Tampa Bay Rays
1998–2026 · Retrosheet code TBA
4,658games
2,294–2,364record
.492win pct
20,689runs scored
21,062runs allowed
4,898home runs
29seasons
28–36postseason
1197–1053at home
999–1247on the road
Summary totals combine regular season and postseason; the tables below separate them.
Team feats
Regular season by year
Includes tiebreaker playoffs. Win percentage excludes ties.
| Year | G | W–L | PCT | R | RA | Diff | HR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 162 | 98–64 | .605 | 736 | 650 | +86 | 169 |
| 2025 | 162 | 77–85 | .475 | 714 | 683 | +31 | 182 |
| 2024 | 162 | 80–82 | .494 | 604 | 663 | -59 | 147 |
| 2023 | 162 | 99–63 | .611 | 860 | 665 | +195 | 230 |
| 2022 | 162 | 86–76 | .531 | 666 | 614 | +52 | 139 |
| 2021 | 162 | 100–62 | .617 | 857 | 651 | +206 | 222 |
| 2020 | 60 | 40–20 | .667 | 289 | 229 | +60 | 80 |
| 2019 | 162 | 96–66 | .593 | 769 | 656 | +113 | 217 |
| 2018 | 162 | 90–72 | .556 | 716 | 646 | +70 | 150 |
| 2017 | 162 | 80–82 | .494 | 694 | 704 | -10 | 228 |
| 2016 | 162 | 68–94 | .420 | 672 | 713 | -41 | 216 |
| 2015 | 162 | 80–82 | .494 | 644 | 642 | +2 | 167 |
| 2014 | 162 | 77–85 | .475 | 612 | 625 | -13 | 117 |
| 2013 | 163 | 92–71 | .564 | 700 | 646 | +54 | 165 |
| 2012 | 162 | 90–72 | .556 | 697 | 577 | +120 | 175 |
| 2011 | 162 | 91–71 | .562 | 707 | 614 | +93 | 172 |
| 2010 | 162 | 96–66 | .593 | 802 | 649 | +153 | 160 |
| 2009 | 162 | 84–78 | .519 | 803 | 754 | +49 | 199 |
| 2008 | 162 | 97–65 | .599 | 774 | 671 | +103 | 180 |
| 2007 | 162 | 66–96 | .407 | 782 | 944 | -162 | 187 |
| 2006 | 162 | 61–101 | .377 | 689 | 856 | -167 | 190 |
| 2005 | 162 | 67–95 | .414 | 750 | 936 | -186 | 157 |
| 2004 | 161 | 70–91 | .435 | 714 | 842 | -128 | 145 |
| 2003 | 162 | 63–99 | .389 | 715 | 852 | -137 | 137 |
| 2002 | 161 | 55–106 | .342 | 673 | 918 | -245 | 133 |
| 2001 | 162 | 62–100 | .383 | 672 | 887 | -215 | 121 |
| 2000 | 161 | 69–92 | .429 | 733 | 842 | -109 | 162 |
| 1999 | 162 | 69–93 | .426 | 772 | 913 | -141 | 145 |
| 1998 | 162 | 63–99 | .389 | 620 | 751 | -131 | 111 |
Postseason records by year
| Season | Games | W–L | Runs | Allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 0–2 | 1 | 11 |
| 2022 | 2 | 0–2 | 1 | 3 |
| 2021 | 4 | 1–3 | 20 | 26 |
| 2020 | 20 | 11–9 | 79 | 81 |
| 2019 | 6 | 3–3 | 23 | 20 |
| 2013 | 5 | 2–3 | 16 | 26 |
| 2011 | 4 | 1–3 | 21 | 16 |
| 2010 | 5 | 2–3 | 13 | 21 |
| 2008 | 16 | 8–8 | 79 | 65 |
Scorigami
132 different final scores in 4,658 games.
Final scores this club has reached exactly once
13-9, 14-10, 14-9, 15-10, 15-7, 15-9, 16-10, 16-5, 16-6, 17-11, 17-2, 17-5, 17-8, 18-4, 19-13, 19-8, 20-1, 20-8, 21-4, 22-4, 22-8