data 3 days old

Tampa Bay Rays 2013

94–74record
.560win pct
716runs
672allowed
+44run diff
170home runs
42players

The three rarest things in 2013

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
66Four-Strikeout InningAlex Cobb2013-05-101 in 1,082 gamesbox score ↗
60Three Straight Home RunsTampa Bay Rays2013-06-241 in 639 gamesbox score ↗
52Walk-Off WalkTampa Bay Rays2013-05-091 in 317 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (42)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ben Zobrist1576986127716836312717291113.275.354.402.756
Evan Longoria1606936149116539332887016210.269.343.498.842
Desmond Jennings13960252782133316145464115208.252.334.414.748
James Loney158598549541643301375447731.299.348.430.778
Yunel Escobar15357850861130271956577344.256.332.366.698
Matthew Joyce14048141361972201847598773.235.328.419.747
Kelly Johnson11840736641861221652359974.235.305.410.715
Wil Myers8837333550982301353339152.293.354.478.831
Jose Molina993132832666140218226321.233.290.304.594
Jose Lobaton1003112773869152732306501.249.320.394.714
Luke Scott912912532761132940306311.241.326.415.741
Sean Rodriguez962221952148101523175913.246.320.385.704
Sam Fuld119200176253503217172882.199.270.267.537
Ryan Roberts60173162154060517113902.247.295.377.671
David DeJesus351171041327100211102323.260.328.413.741
Delmon Young23706281630376900.258.329.452.780
Shelley Duncan206455610102691400.182.297.309.606
Jason Bourgeois918162300122400.188.278.375.653
Tim Beckham5871300010000.429.375.429.804
David Price27660000000200.000.000.000.000
Fausto Carmona32440000000300.000.000.000.000
Chris Gimenez4430110001100.333.500.6671.167
Alex Cobb22330000000000.000.000.000.000
Jeremy Hellickson32330100000100.333.333.333.667
Alex Colome3220000000100.000.000.000.000
Matt Moore27220000000000.000.000.000.000
Chris Archer23110000000100.000.000.000.000
Jeff Beliveau1000000000000––––
Kyle Farnsworth39000000000000––––
Brandon Gomes26000000000000––––
Freddy Guzman1001000000010––––
Kevin Kiermaier1000000000000––––
Josh Lueke19000000000000––––
Jake McGee71000000000000––––
Jake Odorizzi7000000000000––––
Joel Peralta80000000000000––––
Cesar Ramos48000000000000––––
Fernando Rodney68000000000000––––
Enny Romero1000000000000––––
Alex Torres39000000000000––––
Jamey Wright66000000000000––––
Wesley Wright16000000000000––––

Pitching (21)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
David Price2710–8274017878692715116186.23.331.10
Jeremy Hellickson3212–1031001851031005013524174.05.171.35
Fausto Carmona326–13241116487823811324151.04.891.34
Matt Moore2717–4271011958557614314150.13.291.30
Alex Cobb2211–3221012046444513413143.12.761.15
Chris Archer239–7232010749463810115128.23.221.13
Joel Peralta803–80014731273474771.13.411.14
Jamey Wright662–21006125242365470.03.091.20
Cesar Ramos482–20016631312253667.14.141.31
Fernando Rodney685–400375327253682366.23.381.33
Jake McGee715–30015228282275862.24.021.18
Alex Torres394–20003212112062158.01.710.90
Kyle Farnsworth392–0000371919719429.25.761.48
Jake Odorizzi70–1401281313822329.23.941.21
Josh Lueke190–20002312121225321.15.061.64
Brandon Gomes263–1000181514729419.16.521.29
Alex Colome31–13001484912216.02.251.44
Wesley Wright160–0000944315212.12.920.97
Enny Romero10–01001004004.20.001.07
Jeff Beliveau10–00001001000.20.003.00
Sam Fuld10–00000000000.10.000.00