Toronto Blue Jays
1977–2025 · Retrosheet code TOR
7,799games
3,896–3,900record
.500win pct
36,126runs scored
35,642runs allowed
8,495home runs
49seasons
41–44postseason
2086–1809at home
1810–2091on the road
Season by season
| Year | G | W–L | PCT | R | RA | Diff | HR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 180 | 104–76 | .578 | 903 | 796 | +107 | 219 |
| 2024 | 162 | 74–88 | .457 | 671 | 743 | -72 | 156 |
| 2023 | 164 | 89–75 | .543 | 747 | 676 | +71 | 188 |
| 2022 | 164 | 92–72 | .561 | 784 | 693 | +91 | 202 |
| 2021 | 162 | 91–71 | .562 | 846 | 663 | +183 | 262 |
| 2020 | 62 | 32–30 | .516 | 305 | 323 | -18 | 90 |
| 2019 | 162 | 67–95 | .414 | 726 | 828 | -102 | 247 |
| 2018 | 162 | 73–89 | .451 | 709 | 832 | -123 | 217 |
| 2017 | 162 | 76–86 | .469 | 693 | 784 | -91 | 222 |
| 2016 | 171 | 94–77 | .550 | 794 | 690 | +104 | 233 |
| 2015 | 173 | 98–75 | .566 | 943 | 727 | +216 | 246 |
| 2014 | 162 | 83–79 | .512 | 723 | 686 | +37 | 177 |
| 2013 | 162 | 74–88 | .457 | 712 | 756 | -44 | 185 |
| 2012 | 162 | 73–89 | .451 | 716 | 784 | -68 | 198 |
| 2011 | 162 | 81–81 | .500 | 743 | 761 | -18 | 186 |
| 2010 | 162 | 85–77 | .525 | 755 | 728 | +27 | 257 |
| 2009 | 162 | 75–87 | .463 | 798 | 771 | +27 | 209 |
| 2008 | 162 | 86–76 | .531 | 714 | 610 | +104 | 126 |
| 2007 | 162 | 83–79 | .512 | 753 | 699 | +54 | 165 |
| 2006 | 162 | 87–75 | .537 | 809 | 754 | +55 | 199 |
| 2005 | 162 | 80–82 | .494 | 775 | 705 | +70 | 136 |
| 2004 | 161 | 67–94 | .416 | 719 | 823 | -104 | 145 |
| 2003 | 162 | 86–76 | .531 | 894 | 826 | +68 | 190 |
| 2002 | 162 | 78–84 | .481 | 813 | 828 | -15 | 187 |
| 2001 | 162 | 80–82 | .494 | 767 | 753 | +14 | 195 |
| 2000 | 162 | 83–79 | .512 | 861 | 908 | -47 | 244 |
| 1999 | 162 | 84–78 | .519 | 883 | 862 | +21 | 212 |
| 1998 | 163 | 88–74 | .543 | 816 | 768 | +48 | 221 |
| 1997 | 162 | 76–86 | .469 | 654 | 694 | -40 | 147 |
| 1996 | 162 | 74–88 | .457 | 766 | 809 | -43 | 177 |
| 1995 | 144 | 56–88 | .389 | 642 | 777 | -135 | 140 |
| 1994 | 115 | 55–60 | .478 | 566 | 579 | -13 | 115 |
| 1993 | 174 | 103–71 | .592 | 918 | 801 | +117 | 167 |
| 1992 | 174 | 104–70 | .598 | 828 | 726 | +102 | 179 |
| 1991 | 167 | 92–75 | .551 | 703 | 649 | +54 | 134 |
| 1990 | 162 | 86–76 | .531 | 767 | 661 | +106 | 167 |
| 1989 | 167 | 90–77 | .539 | 752 | 677 | +75 | 145 |
| 1988 | 162 | 87–75 | .537 | 763 | 680 | +83 | 158 |
| 1987 | 162 | 96–66 | .593 | 845 | 655 | +190 | 215 |
| 1986 | 163 | 86–76 | .531 | 809 | 733 | +76 | 181 |
| 1985 | 168 | 102–66 | .607 | 784 | 614 | +170 | 160 |
| 1984 | 163 | 89–73 | .549 | 750 | 696 | +54 | 143 |
| 1983 | 162 | 89–73 | .549 | 795 | 726 | +69 | 167 |
| 1982 | 162 | 78–84 | .481 | 651 | 701 | -50 | 106 |
| 1981 | 106 | 37–69 | .349 | 329 | 466 | -137 | 61 |
| 1980 | 162 | 67–95 | .414 | 624 | 762 | -138 | 126 |
| 1979 | 162 | 53–109 | .327 | 613 | 862 | -249 | 95 |
| 1978 | 161 | 59–102 | .366 | 590 | 775 | -185 | 98 |
| 1977 | 161 | 54–107 | .335 | 605 | 822 | -217 | 100 |
Scorigami
159 different final scores in 7,799 games.
Final scores this club has reached exactly once
14-12, 14-13, 15-10, 15-11, 15-6, 15-9, 16-0, 16-1, 16-12, 16-13, 17-11, 17-9, 18-10, 18-3, 19-1, 19-13, 19-3, 20-11, 20-6, 22-2, 22-7, 23-1, 24-10, 24-2, 28-5, 4-4, 5-5, 6-6
Team feats
Biggest offensive games
Twenty or more runs in one game.
| Date | R | H | Opponent | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-07-22 | 28 | 29 | BOS | box score ↗ |
| 1978-06-26 | 24 | 24 | BAL | box score ↗ |
| 2021-09-12 | 22 | 19 | BAL | box score ↗ |
| 2002-06-25 | 20 | 19 | TBA | box score ↗ |
| 2023-05-23 | 20 | 27 | TBA | box score ↗ |
| 2025-08-06 | 20 | 24 | COL | box score ↗ |