Toronto Blue Jays 2026

79–83record
.488win pct
648runs
694allowed
-46run diff
152home runs
64players

The three rarest things in 2026

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
66Four-Strikeout InningJeff Hoffman2026-03-271 in 1,082 gamesbox score ↗
60Walk-Off Wild PitchToronto Blue Jays2026-06-091 in 653 gamesbox score ↗
60Three Straight Home RunsToronto Blue Jays2026-09-131 in 639 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (25)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kazuma Okamoto1566365688113226033925918311.232.310.452.762
Ernie Clement15862159060153331948225871.259.285.364.649
Vladimir Guerrero14460954272141250957568174.260.332.356.688
George Springer1265174625911523215544795122.249.321.405.726
Andres Gimenez148508468381142519591794204.244.291.359.649
Nathan Lukes125450408481131501041256411.277.327.387.715
Daulton Varsho993653333981192726297190.243.307.375.682
Myles Straw1473302954471191326274472.241.304.342.646
Alejandro Kirk793132772677801043333810.278.351.415.767
Jesus Sanchez992992692470180835177012.260.318.416.734
Brandon Valenzuela91271239295390923296920.222.307.372.680
Brett Bateman41181158285271211183530.329.402.424.826
Yohendrick Piñango58180169124480520114400.260.306.396.702
Davis Schneider69156124211860516295110.145.310.315.624
Charles McAdoo361069712254031472520.258.302.392.694
Josh Smith3589761514205792710.184.276.408.684
Tyler Heineman338778612101621900.154.205.205.410
Lenyn Sosa288480915401611800.188.205.275.480
Sean Keys256761912202932300.197.242.328.570
Luis Urias265952513303861000.250.322.481.803
Eloy Jimenez1235312900033700.290.343.290.633
Addison Barger928222110025700.045.214.091.305
Jonatan Clase925224600263800.273.360.545.905
Daz Cameron825243510130700.208.200.375.575
Rudy Martin Jr.2320000001100.000.333.000.333

Pitching (41)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Dylan Cease2911–6291010854457823911169.02.401.10
Kevin Gausman235–10230012868623612715127.14.381.29
Trey Yesavage205–6200064414047971297.23.691.14
Spencer Miles496–28028031292593595.22.731.10
Max Scherzer184–9180078545435681584.25.741.33
Patrick Corbin193–4150198504925631280.05.511.54
Louie Varland715–600355520112397278.01.271.00
Braydon Fisher753–410015234274474875.23.211.27
Tyler Rogers742–30046122142240271.01.771.17
Mason Fluharty837–14015023232865662.23.301.24
Shane Bieber115–2110055282724441055.24.371.42
Jose Soriano103–210005834321642654.15.301.36
Jeff Hoffman516–70054828211875448.03.941.38
Eric Lauer81–560038272716261136.16.691.49
Tommy Nance321–20002915141334533.03.821.27
Brendon Little300–30002923202544528.16.351.91
Joe Mantiply252–000027109522327.03.001.19
Spencer Arrighetti72–42002120161419622.26.351.54
Adam Macko222–01002412121023322.04.911.55
Simeon Woods Richardson82–000014881214218.13.931.42
Paul Sewald170–000061149114.10.630.70
Chad Dallas62–10001388817214.15.021.47
Lazaro Estrada81–1001898109213.05.541.38
CJ Van Eyk50–2100158723211.25.401.46
Michael Lorenzen60–200118111158411.28.491.97
Jameson Taillon30–030094458210.03.601.40
Chase Lee81–00018878539.26.521.66
Yariel Rodriguez100–1000121187629.17.712.04
Brendan Cellucci60–000020031108.20.000.58
Ricky Tiedemann50–00005116806.01.501.83
Austin Voth20–00008665136.09.002.17
José Rodríguez40–00003000504.20.000.64
Matt Waldron40–00007552304.110.382.08
John Klein10–00002202504.00.001.00
Myles Straw40–00008221014.04.502.25
Connor Seabold50–00006332103.18.102.40
Tyler Heineman30–00007551013.113.502.40
Tanner Andrews20–00001002103.00.001.00
Josh Fleming10–00006442113.012.002.67
Cody Ponce10–01001111302.13.860.86
Hayden Juenger20–00002332002.013.502.00