Philadelphia Phillies 2025

97–69record
.584win pct
793runs
661allowed
+132run diff
215home runs
47players

The three rarest things in 2025

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
96Walk-Off Catcher's InterferencePhiladelphia Phillies2025-07-211 in 104,167 gamesbox score ↗
89Four-Homer GameKyle Schwarber2025-08-281 in 11,770 gamesbox score ↗
68Eight-RBI GameKyle Schwarber2025-08-281 in 1,372 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (47)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Kyle Schwarber16272460411114523256132108197102.240.365.563.928
Trea Turner14163958994179317156943107367.304.355.457.812
Nick Castellanos1475895477213727217723213340.250.294.400.694
Bryce Harper13258050172131320277570121122.261.357.487.844
Bryson Stott1475604996612822313665491245.257.328.391.719
J.T. Realmuto1345505025712926112523512982.257.315.384.700
Alec Bohm120504464531331831159298220.287.331.409.741
Max Kepler12747441758901901852489330.216.300.391.691
Brandon Marsh1334253795910625211433811071.280.342.443.785
Edmundo Sosa8926124330671211139105611.276.307.469.777
Otto Kemp622181972646110828126722.234.298.411.709
Harrison Bader501941773054111516125513.305.361.463.824
Johan Rojas711721522334321181340122.224.280.289.569
Weston Wilson54125111152240517123423.198.282.369.652
Rafael Marchan4211810592240213101700.210.282.305.587
Donnie Walton2981100010100.125.125.125.250
Buddy Kennedy4870000001200.000.125.000.125
Cal Stevenson5880200010200.250.250.250.500
Kody Clemens7760000001000.000.143.000.143
Garrett Stubbs5112000000000.000.000.000.000
Mick Abel7000000000000––––
Jose Alvarado28000000000000––––
Tanner Banks69000000000000––––
Walker Buehler3000000000000––––
Brett de Geus1000000000000––––
Jhoan Duran23000000000000––––
Carlos Hernandez25000000000000––––
Nolan Hoffman1000000000000––––
Seth Johnson10000000000000––––
Orion Kerkering69000000000000––––
Max Lazar36000000000000––––
Jesus Luzardo32000000000000––––
Tim Mayza8000000000000––––
Michael Mercado3000000000000––––
Aaron Nola17000000000000––––
Alan Rangel5000000000000––––
David Robertson20000000000000––––
Daniel Robert15000000000000––––
Jordan Romano49000000000000––––
Joe Ross37000000000000––––
Jose Ruiz16000000000000––––
Cristopher Sanchez32000000000000––––
Matt Strahm66000000000000––––
Ranger Suarez26000000000000––––
Lou Trivino10000000000000––––
Taijuan Walker34000000000000––––
Zack Wheeler24000000000000––––

Pitching (28)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Cristopher Sanchez3213–5321017158564421212202.02.501.06
Jesus Luzardo3215–7320016785805721616183.23.921.22
Ranger Suarez2612–8260015457563815114157.13.201.22
Zack Wheeler2410–5241010748453319519149.22.710.94
Taijuan Walker345–821011326256428621123.24.081.41
Aaron Nola175–10170099656328971894.16.011.35
Tanner Banks696–21015624231261967.13.071.01
Matt Strahm662–30064722192070562.12.741.07
Orion Kerkering698–40045528222765660.03.301.37
Joe Ross372–11005730291839851.05.121.47
Jordan Romano492–400845403917471042.28.231.45
Max Lazar361–10014123221226741.14.791.28
Jose Alvarado284–2007271211732426.03.811.31
Carlos Hernandez251–00003216151323425.25.261.75
Mick Abel62–2600251414921725.05.041.36
Jhoan Duran231–200161865127220.22.180.92
David Robertson202–00021898822417.24.081.47
Jose Ruiz161–0000211413612314.18.161.88
Walker Buehler33–0200101168013.20.661.17
Daniel Robert150–000011761015213.04.151.62
Seth Johnson101–10001186417312.24.261.18
Alan Rangel50–0001103368111.02.451.45
Lou Trivino100–10006325809.02.001.22
Tim Mayza80–00008444717.14.911.64
Michael Mercado30–00007554413.015.003.67
Weston Wilson20–00003000003.00.001.00
Brett de Geus10–00001113002.04.502.00
Nolan Hoffman10–00003331201.027.004.00