Milwaukee Brewers
1970–2025 · Retrosheet code MIL
8,904games
4,366–4,535record
.491win pct
39,689runs scored
40,224runs allowed
8,762home runs
56seasons
26–38postseason
2345–2105at home
2021–2430on the road
Season by season
| Year | G | W–L | PCT | R | RA | Diff | HR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 171 | 100–71 | .585 | 832 | 666 | +166 | 174 |
| 2024 | 165 | 94–71 | .570 | 788 | 656 | +132 | 182 |
| 2023 | 164 | 92–72 | .561 | 733 | 658 | +75 | 166 |
| 2022 | 162 | 86–76 | .531 | 725 | 688 | +37 | 219 |
| 2021 | 166 | 96–70 | .578 | 744 | 635 | +109 | 196 |
| 2020 | 62 | 29–33 | .468 | 249 | 271 | -22 | 76 |
| 2019 | 163 | 89–74 | .546 | 772 | 770 | +2 | 252 |
| 2018 | 173 | 102–71 | .590 | 791 | 684 | +107 | 228 |
| 2017 | 162 | 86–76 | .531 | 732 | 697 | +35 | 224 |
| 2016 | 162 | 73–89 | .451 | 671 | 733 | -62 | 194 |
| 2015 | 162 | 68–94 | .420 | 655 | 737 | -82 | 145 |
| 2014 | 162 | 82–80 | .506 | 650 | 657 | -7 | 150 |
| 2013 | 162 | 74–88 | .457 | 640 | 687 | -47 | 157 |
| 2012 | 162 | 83–79 | .512 | 776 | 733 | +43 | 202 |
| 2011 | 173 | 101–72 | .584 | 770 | 706 | +64 | 198 |
| 2010 | 162 | 77–85 | .475 | 750 | 804 | -54 | 182 |
| 2009 | 162 | 80–82 | .494 | 785 | 818 | -33 | 182 |
| 2008 | 166 | 91–75 | .548 | 759 | 704 | +55 | 199 |
| 2007 | 162 | 83–79 | .512 | 801 | 776 | +25 | 231 |
| 2006 | 162 | 75–87 | .463 | 730 | 833 | -103 | 180 |
| 2005 | 162 | 81–81 | .500 | 726 | 697 | +29 | 175 |
| 2004 | 161 | 67–94 | .416 | 634 | 757 | -123 | 135 |
| 2003 | 162 | 68–94 | .420 | 714 | 873 | -159 | 196 |
| 2002 | 162 | 56–106 | .346 | 627 | 821 | -194 | 139 |
| 2001 | 162 | 68–94 | .420 | 740 | 806 | -66 | 209 |
| 2000 | 163 | 73–89 | .451 | 740 | 826 | -86 | 177 |
| 1999 | 161 | 74–87 | .460 | 815 | 886 | -71 | 165 |
| 1998 | 162 | 74–88 | .457 | 707 | 812 | -105 | 152 |
| 1997 | 161 | 78–83 | .484 | 681 | 742 | -61 | 135 |
| 1996 | 162 | 80–82 | .494 | 894 | 899 | -5 | 178 |
| 1995 | 144 | 65–79 | .451 | 740 | 747 | -7 | 128 |
| 1994 | 115 | 53–62 | .461 | 547 | 586 | -39 | 99 |
| 1993 | 162 | 69–93 | .426 | 733 | 792 | -59 | 125 |
| 1992 | 162 | 92–70 | .568 | 740 | 604 | +136 | 82 |
| 1991 | 162 | 83–79 | .512 | 799 | 744 | +55 | 116 |
| 1990 | 162 | 74–88 | .457 | 732 | 760 | -28 | 128 |
| 1989 | 162 | 81–81 | .500 | 707 | 679 | +28 | 126 |
| 1988 | 162 | 87–75 | .537 | 682 | 616 | +66 | 113 |
| 1987 | 162 | 91–71 | .562 | 862 | 817 | +45 | 163 |
| 1986 | 161 | 77–84 | .478 | 667 | 734 | -67 | 127 |
| 1985 | 161 | 71–90 | .441 | 690 | 802 | -112 | 101 |
| 1984 | 161 | 67–94 | .416 | 641 | 734 | -93 | 96 |
| 1983 | 162 | 87–75 | .537 | 764 | 708 | +56 | 132 |
| 1982 | 175 | 101–73 | .580 | 947 | 779 | +168 | 226 |
| 1981 | 114 | 64–50 | .561 | 506 | 478 | +28 | 99 |
| 1980 | 162 | 86–76 | .531 | 811 | 682 | +129 | 203 |
| 1979 | 161 | 95–66 | .590 | 807 | 722 | +85 | 185 |
| 1978 | 162 | 93–69 | .574 | 804 | 650 | +154 | 173 |
| 1977 | 162 | 67–95 | .414 | 639 | 765 | -126 | 125 |
| 1976 | 161 | 66–95 | .410 | 570 | 655 | -85 | 88 |
| 1975 | 162 | 68–94 | .420 | 675 | 792 | -117 | 146 |
| 1974 | 162 | 76–86 | .469 | 647 | 660 | -13 | 120 |
| 1973 | 162 | 74–88 | .457 | 708 | 731 | -23 | 145 |
| 1972 | 156 | 65–91 | .417 | 493 | 595 | -102 | 88 |
| 1971 | 161 | 69–92 | .429 | 534 | 609 | -75 | 104 |
| 1970 | 163 | 65–97 | .401 | 613 | 751 | -138 | 126 |
Scorigami
158 different final scores in 8,904 games.
Final scores this club has reached exactly once
15-12, 15-14, 16-0, 16-7, 17-0, 17-10, 17-13, 17-5, 17-7, 17-8, 17-9, 18-0, 18-3, 18-4, 18-8, 18-9, 19-0, 19-12, 19-3, 19-4, 19-8, 2-2, 20-0, 20-6, 20-8, 20-9, 21-5, 22-2, 3-3, 5-5
Team feats
Biggest offensive games
Twenty or more runs in one game.
| Date | R | H | Opponent | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-08-28 | 22 | 31 | TOR | box score ↗ |
| 1990-07-08 | 20 | 19 | CAL | box score ↗ |
| 1996-07-16 | 20 | 18 | DET | box score ↗ |
| 2010-04-22 | 20 | 25 | PIT | box score ↗ |