Milwaukee Brewers 2026

103–59record
.636win pct
832runs
618allowed
+214run diff
154home runs
56players

The three rarest things in 2026

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
78Scored in Eight InningsMilwaukee Brewers2026-06-081 in 3,732 gamesbox score ↗
77Fifteen K, No WalksJacob Misiorowski2026-06-121 in 3,241 gamesbox score ↗
75Faced the MinimumJacob Misiorowski2026-06-121 in 2,759 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (29)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Brice Turang1516805821021563732110090171195.268.366.450.816
William Contreras147640566821532711894619412.270.341.417.758
Jake Bauers14457847793127222268694156116.266.389.484.874
Jackson Chourio12757352296152270257547134235.291.351.487.837
Garrett Mitchell145531461741213041165601671410.262.354.416.771
Christian Yelich11850044269104232125949135111.235.315.378.692
Joey Ortiz13441537149100144947358295.270.328.402.730
David Hamilton12138733949831334263286307.245.314.336.650
Sal Frelick1113843393678180440313873.230.295.319.614
Andrew Vaughn1043312883388182643355300.306.390.444.834
Gary Sanchez8727522537471011238465900.209.349.422.771
Cooper Pratt742662283364723342648193.281.350.368.718
Luis Lara61212191254782126184632.246.311.325.636
Luis Rengifo57209185193890019192432.205.280.254.534
Brandon Lockridge39113101132850012113361.277.348.327.675
Blake Perkins5510189141460111102231.157.250.258.508
Tyler Black928272940071700.333.357.481.839
Greg Jones12242302000101011.087.087.087.174
Luis Matos921201400001700.200.238.200.438
Jonathan Ornelas3991200010400.222.222.222.444
Bo Naylor3871200131300.286.375.7141.089
Braden Shewmake4872210010310.286.250.429.679
Ji Hwan Bae4421100000110.500.667.5001.167
Jeferson Quero1210000001000.000.500.000.500
Aaron Ashby75000000000000––––
DL Hall47000000000000––––
Trevor Megill63000000000000––––
Chad Patrick57000000000000––––
Abner Uribe61000000000000––––

Pitching (34)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Jacob Misiorowski3016–530109643354425214174.21.800.80
Shane Drohan337–5190212163584412514124.24.191.32
Kyle Harrison2811–5240012062543614120115.24.201.35
Robert Gasser215–520009549473510315109.13.871.19
Chad Patrick579–4606844040479311106.03.401.24
Logan Henderson1811–31800642827191101498.12.470.84
Brandon Sproat223–71900886160521011797.05.571.44
Aaron Ashby7513–310476363141116889.13.121.31
Trevor Megill633–300304020181569161.22.630.89
DL Hall474–01002913133564561.11.911.04
Abner Uribe616–30064213131962359.11.971.03
Grant Anderson523–30004327222352859.03.361.12
Brandon Woodruff92–29002816151047545.12.980.84
Dustin May102–210003723231538736.25.651.42
Bryse Wilson130–0000311010123325.23.511.25
Jake Woodford161–0001341818720323.16.941.76
Antonio Senzatela232–3001221312914221.05.141.48
Craig Yoho152–0000977818320.03.150.85
Coleman Crow50–1400211311610218.25.301.45
Garrett Stallings60–0001400517014.00.000.64
JoJo Romero112–00001155211213.13.380.97
Angel Zerpa120–20021611968212.26.391.74
Joel Kuhnel100–100213976849.26.521.97
Carlos Rodriguez40–000010444819.13.861.50
Jared Koenig90–000012977717.09.002.71
Brian Fitzpatrick50–00007213506.21.351.50
Drew Rom51–000062241115.23.181.76
Colton Gordon10–10004321105.03.601.00
Lance McCullers20–00003525504.23.861.71
Thomas Pannone10–11003322213.06.001.67
Andrew Vaughn20–00001210105143.030.005.67
Easton McGee20–00001001102.00.001.00
Gary Sanchez20–00004000002.00.002.00
Lyon Richardson10–00000001101.20.000.60