data 2 days old

Los Angeles Angels 2012

89–73record
.549win pct
767runs
699allowed
+68run diff
187home runs
44players

The three rarest things in 2012

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
76Two Homers in an InningKendrys Morales2012-07-301 in 3,109 gamesbox score ↗
74Two Homers, Three StrikeoutsKendrys Morales2012-07-301 in 2,570 gamesbox score ↗
66Four-Strikeout InningZack Greinke2012-09-251 in 1,082 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (44)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Albert Pujols1546706078517350030105527681.285.343.516.859
Mike Trout139639559129182278308367139495.326.399.564.963
Howie Kendrick1475945505715832386729115146.287.325.400.725
Mark Trumbo1445865446614619332953615345.268.317.491.808
Torii Hunter1405845348116724116923813391.313.365.451.817
Erick Aybar141554517671503158452261204.290.324.416.740
Kendrys Morales1345224846113226122733111601.273.320.467.787
Alberto Callaspo138520457551152001053565943.252.331.361.692
Maicer Izturis10031928935741102202538172.256.320.315.634
Vernon Wells772622433656901129163531.230.279.403.682
Chris Iannetta79253221275361926296013.240.332.398.730
Bobby Wilson75201171193650313153300.211.277.292.569
Peter Bourjos101195168273770319154431.220.291.315.606
John Hester3995851418103482500.212.287.329.617
Bobby Abreu827241530052500.208.259.333.593
Kole Calhoun2125232410012610.174.240.217.457
Hank Conger722180300011000.167.238.167.405
Andrew Romine1221172700013310.412.500.412.912
Dan Haren31740000000200.000.000.000.000
C.J. Wilson34650000001100.000.167.000.167
Ervin Santana30540000000400.000.000.000.000
Jerome Williams32441110000000.250.250.500.750
Jean Segura1330000000200.000.000.000.000
Jered Weaver30321100001100.500.667.5001.167
Ryan Langerhans2210000000100.000.000.000.000
Garrett Richards30220000000100.000.000.000.000
Alexi Amarista1001000000000––––
David Carpenter28000000000000––––
Bobby Cassevah4000000000000––––
Scott Downs57000000000000––––
Barry Enright3000000000000––––
Ernesto Frieri56000000000000––––
Steve Geltz2000000000000––––
Zack Greinke13000000000000––––
LaTroy Hawkins48000000000000––––
Jason Isringhausen50000000000000––––
Kevin Jepsen49000000000000––––
Nick Maronde12000000000000––––
Brad Mills1000000000000––––
David Pauley5000000000000––––
Hisanori Takahashi42000000000000––––
Andrew Taylor3000000000000––––
Rich Thompson2000000000000––––
Jordan Walden45000000000000––––

Pitching (23)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
C.J. Wilson3413–103400181102869117319202.13.831.34
Jered Weaver3020–5303014763594514220188.22.811.02
Ervin Santana309–1330101651091026113339178.05.161.27
Dan Haren3012–13301019095853814228176.24.331.29
Jerome Williams326–815111397370359817137.24.581.26
Zack Greinke136–2130080353526781189.13.531.19
Garrett Richards304–39017746373447771.04.691.56
Ernesto Frieri564–200232615142680754.12.320.96
Scott Downs571–10094317161732345.23.151.31
Jason Isringhausen503–20004422211931745.24.141.38
Kevin Jepsen493–20023917151238344.23.021.14
LaTroy Hawkins482–30014520171323542.03.641.38
Hisanori Takahashi420–30003924231041642.04.931.17
David Carpenter281–20004221211728639.24.761.49
Jordan Walden453–20013515151848339.03.461.36
David Pauley50–1000166534110.14.351.84
Nick Maronde120–00006113706.01.501.50
Bobby Cassevah41–00005446225.07.202.20
Brad Mills11–01003000605.00.000.60
Barry Enright30–00007661013.214.732.18
Andrew Taylor30–00003334002.111.573.00
Rich Thompson20–10005441312.115.432.57
Steve Geltz20–00002113102.04.502.50