Cleveland Guardians 2000

90–72record
.556win pct
950runs
816allowed
+134run diff
221home runs
55players

The three rarest things in 2000

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
85Five-Steal GameKenny Lofton2000-09-031 in 7,214 gamesbox score ↗
66Four-Strikeout InningChuck Finley2000-04-161 in 1,082 gamesbox score ↗
64Platinum SombreroJim Thome2000-04-091 in 927 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (55)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Omar Vizquel15671761310117627376687722210.287.377.375.753
Roberto Alomar15569761011118940219896482394.310.378.475.853
Jim Thome1586845571061503313710611817110.269.398.531.929
Travis Fryman15565857493184384221067311111.321.392.516.908
Kenny Lofton13764054310715123515737972307.278.369.422.791
Manny Ramirez11853243992154342381228611711.351.457.6971.154
Sandy Alomar9738435644103162742164122.289.324.404.728
Richie Sexson9135632445831611644259610.256.315.460.774
David Justice6828824946661412158384911.265.361.582.943
Einar Diaz752752502968142425112942.272.323.392.715
David Segui572452234174130846193300.332.384.498.881
Russell Branyan672201933246721638227600.238.327.544.871
Jolbert Cabrera10018717527443121581564.251.290.314.605
Wil Cordero38158148183911201771800.264.310.365.675
Enrique Wilson4012711716389021271121.325.360.453.813
Alex Ramirez4111711213325151251710.286.316.482.798
Ricky Ledee177163131421288900.222.310.381.691
Bill Selby30484681110041900.239.271.261.532
Jacob Cruz1136293730055410.241.361.345.706
Chan Perry1314141100000500.071.071.071.143
Dave Roberts1913101200002211.200.333.200.533
Mark Whiten61072210013200.286.500.429.929
John McDonald9990400000100.444.444.444.889
Chuck Finley34770000000400.000.000.000.000
Bartolo Colon30550000000500.000.000.000.000
Jim Brower17330000000200.000.000.000.000
Dave Burba32310000000100.000.000.000.000
Jamie Brewington26211000001000.000.500.000.500
Justin Speier47220100000100.500.500.5001.000
Jaret Wright9210000000100.000.000.000.000
Kane Davis5110000000100.000.000.000.000
Steve Karsay72110000000000.000.000.000.000
Jason Bere11000000000000––––
Cameron Cairncross15000000000000––––
Sean DePaula13000000000000––––
Tim Drew3000000000000––––
Chris Haney1000000000000––––
Scott Kamieniecki26000000000000––––
Andrew Lorraine10000000000000––––
Tom Martin31000000000000––––
Willie Martinez1000000000000––––
Mike Mohler2000000000000––––
Charles Nagy11000000000000––––
Jaime Navarro7000000000000––––
Alan Newman1000000000000––––
Chris Nichting7000000000000––––
Steve Reed57000000000000––––
Paul Rigdon5000000000000––––
Ricardo Rincon35000000000000––––
Paul Shuey57000000000000––––
Mark Watson6000000000000––––
Bob Wickman26000000000000––––
Brian Williams7000000000000––––
Bobby Witt7000000000000––––
Steve Woodard13000000000000––––

Pitching (32)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Chuck Finley3416–11343021110810110118923218.04.171.43
Dave Burba3216–6320019999959118019191.14.471.52
Bartolo Colon3015–8302016386819821221188.03.881.39
Steve Karsay725–900207933322566576.23.761.36
Justin Speier475–20005727252869968.13.291.24
Paul Shuey574–20005125243069463.23.391.27
Jim Brower172–3110080454331321162.06.241.79
Charles Nagy112–7110071535221411557.08.211.61
Steve Reed572–00005830272139756.04.341.41
Jason Bere116–311006541402644654.16.631.67
Steve Woodard133–3110057353411351054.05.671.26
Jaret Wright93–49104427272836651.24.701.39
Jamie Brewington263–00005628271934345.15.361.65
Scott Kamieniecki261–30004222212029633.15.671.86
Tom Martin311–00003216151521333.14.051.41
Bob Wickman261–300142712101211026.23.381.46
Ricardo Rincon352–000017761320120.02.701.50
Brian Williams70–0000239886218.04.001.72
Paul Rigdon51–1400211515915417.27.641.70
Sean DePaula130–00002011111416316.25.942.04
Bobby Witt70–120028131366415.17.632.22
Jaime Navarro70–120020131359314.27.981.70
Kane Davis50–320020211882311.014.732.55
Cameron Cairncross151–000011443819.13.861.50
Andrew Lorraine100–00008445519.13.861.39
Tim Drew31–03001712108519.010.002.78
Chris Nichting70–000013775709.07.002.00
Mark Watson60–100012762406.18.532.21
Willie Martinez10–00001111103.03.000.67
Alan Newman10–00006331011.120.255.25
Chris Haney10–00001111001.09.002.00
Mike Mohler20–10001110211.09.001.00