Cleveland Guardians 1911

80–73record
.523win pct
693runs
712allowed
-19run diff
20home runs
38players

The three rarest things in 1911

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
75Four Wild PitchesGene Krapp1911-08-021 in 2,630 gamesbox score ↗
73All Runs in One InningCleveland Guardians1911-07-181 in 2,285 gamesbox score ↗
56Four Extra-Base HitsNap Lajoie1911-08-071 in 450 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (38)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Shoeless Joe Jackson147641570127233451977957384129.409.469.5911.061
Jack Graney1436245278514225514270572122.269.367.342.708
Ivy Olson1406125458714221814735541913.261.312.334.646
George Stovall1234894584812417708318191013.271.301.338.640
Joe Birmingham1254844505413618525415361719.302.332.378.710
Terry Turner117470416601051690293333299.252.309.334.643
Neal Ball1164554144512215935227862110.295.338.396.734
Nap Lajoie90353315351152012632614136.365.420.454.874
Ted Easterly99305288359319513862364.323.339.434.773
Gus Fisher7122020420546301362664.265.302.324.626
Syd Smith5817215484691119121003.299.353.390.743
Hank Butcher39151135223383112132096.244.315.370.686
Grover Land35112107615120931131.140.164.187.351
Vean Gregg349285514200421401.165.184.188.372
Gene Krapp3786741117510592600.230.313.324.638
Art Griggs28807271732177811.236.304.375.679
Fred Blanding306965917100531220.262.294.277.571
Willie Mitchell32696527100521900.108.134.123.257
Bill Lindsay19656461620050623.250.262.281.543
George Kahler30575449100512010.167.182.185.367
Cy Falkenberg16454017100401821.175.175.200.375
Cotton Knaupp1341392410001611.103.125.128.253
Steve O'Neill932270410013320.148.258.185.443
Hi West1323232310000900.130.130.174.304
Spec Harkness1221192510022701.263.333.316.649
Bill James819171110001500.059.111.118.229
Jack Mills1318175500020311.294.333.294.627
Dave Callahan617161402001701.250.294.500.794
Cy Young716161100000000.062.062.062.125
Earl Yingling612111300021200.273.333.273.606
Jim Baskette4871200010200.286.375.286.661
Tim Hendryx4870200010100.286.286.286.571
Pat Paige2770110030000.143.143.286.429
Herman Bronkie2660100000100.167.167.167.333
Bert Adams2540100000100.250.250.250.500
Ben DeMott2540000001100.000.200.000.200
Bugs Reisigl2550000000200.000.000.000.000
Josh Swindell4550100000100.200.200.200.400

Pitching (16)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Vean Gregg3423–7262201736749861272244.21.801.06
Gene Krapp3513–926141189115821381321222.03.321.47
Willie Mitchell307–1422901941037360791177.03.711.44
Fred Blanding297–1116112189957458805176.03.781.40
George Kahler309–817101153785467981154.13.151.43
Cy Falkenberg158–51371117564226460106.23.541.34
Hi West133–48317935321817165.24.391.48
Spec Harkness122–26306136262226152.14.471.59
Bill James82–46405837303121151.25.231.72
Cy Young73–47405528231321246.14.471.47
Earl Yingling41–031030171296122.24.761.72
Jim Baskette41–222022111098021.14.221.45
Josh Swindell40–1110158666017.23.061.19
Pat Paige21–01102112976016.05.061.75
Bugs Reisigl20–1110139836113.05.541.23
Ben DeMott10–110010552203.212.273.27