Arizona Diamondbacks
1998–2026 · Retrosheet code ARI
4,653games
2,281–2,372record
.490win pct
21,270runs scored
21,530runs allowed
4,990home runs
29seasons
28–29postseason
1171–1074at home
1024–1222on the road
Summary totals combine regular season and postseason; the tables below separate them.
Team feats
Regular season by year
Includes tiebreaker playoffs. Win percentage excludes ties.
| Year | G | W–L | PCT | R | RA | Diff | HR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 162 | 86–76 | .531 | 739 | 730 | +9 | 166 |
| 2025 | 162 | 80–82 | .494 | 791 | 785 | +6 | 214 |
| 2024 | 162 | 89–73 | .549 | 886 | 788 | +98 | 211 |
| 2023 | 162 | 84–78 | .519 | 746 | 761 | -15 | 166 |
| 2022 | 162 | 74–88 | .457 | 702 | 740 | -38 | 173 |
| 2021 | 162 | 52–110 | .321 | 679 | 893 | -214 | 144 |
| 2020 | 60 | 25–35 | .417 | 269 | 295 | -26 | 58 |
| 2019 | 162 | 85–77 | .525 | 813 | 743 | +70 | 220 |
| 2018 | 162 | 82–80 | .506 | 693 | 644 | +49 | 176 |
| 2017 | 162 | 93–69 | .574 | 812 | 659 | +153 | 220 |
| 2016 | 162 | 69–93 | .426 | 752 | 890 | -138 | 190 |
| 2015 | 162 | 79–83 | .488 | 720 | 713 | +7 | 154 |
| 2014 | 162 | 64–98 | .395 | 615 | 742 | -127 | 118 |
| 2013 | 162 | 81–81 | .500 | 685 | 695 | -10 | 130 |
| 2012 | 162 | 81–81 | .500 | 734 | 688 | +46 | 165 |
| 2011 | 162 | 94–68 | .580 | 731 | 662 | +69 | 172 |
| 2010 | 162 | 65–97 | .401 | 713 | 836 | -123 | 180 |
| 2009 | 162 | 70–92 | .432 | 720 | 782 | -62 | 173 |
| 2008 | 162 | 82–80 | .506 | 720 | 706 | +14 | 159 |
| 2007 | 162 | 90–72 | .556 | 712 | 732 | -20 | 171 |
| 2006 | 162 | 76–86 | .469 | 773 | 788 | -15 | 160 |
| 2005 | 162 | 77–85 | .475 | 696 | 856 | -160 | 191 |
| 2004 | 162 | 51–111 | .315 | 615 | 899 | -284 | 135 |
| 2003 | 162 | 84–78 | .519 | 717 | 685 | +32 | 152 |
| 2002 | 162 | 98–64 | .605 | 819 | 674 | +145 | 165 |
| 2001 | 162 | 92–70 | .568 | 818 | 677 | +141 | 208 |
| 2000 | 162 | 85–77 | .525 | 792 | 754 | +38 | 179 |
| 1999 | 162 | 100–62 | .617 | 908 | 676 | +232 | 216 |
| 1998 | 162 | 65–97 | .401 | 665 | 812 | -147 | 159 |
Postseason records by year
| Season | Games | W–L | Runs | Allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 17 | 10–7 | 73 | 67 |
| 2017 | 4 | 1–3 | 22 | 28 |
| 2011 | 5 | 2–3 | 25 | 23 |
| 2007 | 7 | 3–4 | 24 | 24 |
| 2002 | 3 | 0–3 | 6 | 20 |
| 2001 | 17 | 11–6 | 69 | 41 |
| 1999 | 4 | 1–3 | 16 | 22 |
Scorigami
138 different final scores in 4,653 games.
Final scores this club has reached exactly once
13-10, 14-0, 14-12, 15-1, 15-7, 15-9, 16-1, 16-13, 16-4, 16-7, 17-0, 17-1, 17-2, 17-4, 17-8, 18-3, 18-4, 18-5, 19-1, 19-4, 20-5, 20-9, 21-5, 22-1
Biggest offensive games
Twenty or more runs in one game.
| Date | R | H | Opponent | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-07-07 | 20 | 18 | SDN | box score ↗ |