Washington Senators (1901-60) 1935

67–86record
.438win pct
823runs
903allowed
-80run diff
32home runs
38players

The three rarest things in 1935

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
62Ten WalksBobo Newsom1935-08-271 in 747 gamesbox score ↗
61Five Runs ScoredJohn Stone1935-06-161 in 688 gamesbox score ↗
52Walk-Off WalkWashington Senators (1901-60)1935-06-051 in 317 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (38)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Joe Kuhel151722632100165259276784454.261.346.339.685
Buddy Myer1517196161142153611596954076.349.439.468.907
Jake Powell13960255087172261061013738158.313.360.429.789
Cecil Travis13858953485170278062402842.318.376.399.775
Heinie Manush11951947968131269457351820.273.328.390.719
John Stone125499455771432817176392945.314.372.457.829
Cliff Bolton110433374481141811255561301.305.397.428.825
Ossie Bluege1003623194484143033372133.263.342.326.668
Red Kress842802533275134241251632.296.360.403.763
Fred Schulte76255226336064223262203.265.344.354.698
Dee Miles6022521628575202961364.264.287.306.593
Sammy Holbrook52171135203522223321600.259.415.348.763
Lyn Lary391211039204007111030.194.272.233.505
Earl Whitehill341171041019400691100.183.248.221.469
Bump Hadley359477515300129900.195.287.234.521
Bobo Newsom287973622210102810.301.320.356.676
Ed Linke407668142040197600.294.360.397.757
Bobby Estalella1568517162021217710.314.485.471.956
Alan Strange20595431021054100.185.241.259.501
Jack Russell43383576020431400.171.237.286.523
Jack Redmond2237348610173100.176.243.294.537
Leon Pettit41362552000210800.080.343.080.423
Buddy Lewis728280300020500.107.107.107.214
Fred Sington2028212300047200.143.357.143.500
Bobby Burke1625221400002300.182.250.182.432
John Mihalic624224530062310.227.292.364.655
Chick Starr1224241500010100.208.208.208.417
Henry Coppola19171411000031000.071.235.071.307
Red Marion511111210110200.182.182.545.727
Jim Hayes71080200010100.250.250.250.500
Belve Bean10982320121400.375.4441.0001.444
Dick Lanahan3760100000200.167.167.167.333
Monte Weaver5441200000000.500.500.5001.000
Phil Hensiek6330210010100.667.6671.0001.667
Buck Rogers2330000000100.000.000.000.000
Al McLean4220000000100.000.000.000.000
Lefty Stewart1110000000000.000.000.000.000
Tommy Thomas1000000000000––––

Pitching (18)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Earl Whitehill3414–133419031814913310510316279.14.291.51
Bump Hadley3510–15321302681431261037718230.14.921.61
Bobo Newsom2811–12231722221089889679198.14.451.57
Ed Linke4011–72210321111210181526178.05.111.64
Jack Russell434–9723169888136299126.05.791.63
Leon Pettit418–5713129656059446110.04.911.71
Bobby Burke151–810209064592716766.18.011.76
Henry Coppola193–45207240382919659.15.761.70
Belve Bean102–0200432825206531.07.262.03
Jim Hayes72–4410382826229027.08.672.22
Dick Lanahan30–33002713131710220.25.662.13
Phil Hensiek60–310122151496213.09.692.38
Monte Weaver51–1200168764212.05.251.83
Buck Rogers20–11001615867010.07.202.20
Al McLean40–000012875308.27.271.96
Red Kress30–00008885505.212.712.29
Lefty Stewart10–11008942112.213.503.75
Tommy Thomas10–00003220000.154.009.00