St. Louis Cardinals 1993

87–75record
.537win pct
758runs
744allowed
+14run diff
118home runs
39players

The three rarest things in 1993

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
89Ten-RBI GameMark Whiten1993-09-071 in 13,155 gamesbox score ↗
89Four-Homer GameMark Whiten1993-09-071 in 11,770 gamesbox score ↗
57Triple PlayGregg Jefferies1993-08-101 in 498 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (39)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Todd Zeile1576475718215836117103707654.277.352.433.785
Mark Whiten15262656281142134259958110158.253.323.423.746
Bernard Gilkey13762255799170405167056661510.305.370.481.851
Gregg Jefferies1426125448918624316836232469.342.408.485.894
Ozzie Smith141603545751572261534318218.288.337.356.693
Ray Lankford1274954076497173745811111414.238.366.346.713
Luis Alicea115421362501011933464754111.279.362.373.735
Tom Pagnozzi923553303185151741193010.258.296.373.669
Geronimo Pena7428925434651925302571135.256.330.406.735
Erik Pappas822662282563120128353513.276.368.342.711
Brian Jordan6724222333691061044123566.309.351.543.894
Rod Brewer110169147154280220172610.286.359.381.740
Gerald Perry9611698213350416182311.337.440.510.950
Jose Oquendo468973715000412800.205.314.205.519
Bob Tewksbury328069414100542700.203.247.217.464
Tracy Woodson627977416200211400.208.215.234.449
Tim Jones297361131660019822.262.366.361.727
Rene Arocha32675836100322400.103.133.121.254
Donovan Osborne295949410100331300.204.250.224.474
Hector Villanueva17595578103941700.145.203.327.531
Rheal Cormier385347511200401100.234.234.277.511
Stan Royer244846414201821401.304.333.413.746
Joe Magrane22403524100112000.114.139.143.282
Omar Olivares5929261710020700.269.269.308.577
Allen Watson1628260630021200.231.259.346.605
Tripp Cromer1024231200001600.087.125.087.212
Tom Urbani1820162300002600.188.278.188.465
Ozzie Canseco618170300001300.176.222.176.399
Lonnie Maclin1214132100010510.077.071.077.148
Marc Ronan612120100000500.083.083.083.167
Paul Kilgus22550100000000.200.200.200.400
Les Lancaster50540000001200.000.200.000.200
Todd Burns24430000000100.000.000.000.000
Rob Murphy73320100000100.500.500.5001.000
Lee Guetterman40220110010000.500.5001.0001.500
Mike Perez65210000001000.000.500.000.500
Lee Smith55220000000100.000.000.000.000
Rich Batchelor9110000000000.000.000.000.000
Steve Dixon4000000000000––––

Pitching (18)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Bob Tewksbury3217–1032202589991209715213.23.831.30
Rene Arocha3211–829101978979319620188.03.781.21
Donovan Osborne2610–726101537365478318155.23.761.28
Rheal Cormier387–621101638070277518145.14.331.31
Omar Olivares585–39011346055546310118.24.171.58
Joe Magrane228–1020001276864373815116.04.971.41
Allen Watson166–7150090534428491186.04.601.37
Mike Perez657–20076524202058472.22.481.17
Rob Murphy735–70017337352041864.24.871.44
Tom Urbani181–39007344322633462.04.651.60
Les Lancaster504–10005624202136561.12.931.26
Lee Smith552–400434925259491150.04.501.16
Lee Guetterman403–30014118151619146.02.931.24
Todd Burns240–4000322121910830.26.161.34
Paul Kilgus221–01011822821128.20.630.91
Rich Batchelor90–00001412934110.08.101.70
Steve Dixon40–0000710105212.233.754.50
Rod Brewer10–00003552111.045.005.00