St. Louis Browns 1922

93–61record
.604win pct
867runs
644allowed
+223run diff
98home runs
26players

The three rarest things in 1922

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
78Three TriplesBaby Doll Jacobson1922-09-091 in 3,855 gamesbox score ↗
73All Runs in One InningSt. Louis Browns1922-08-171 in 2,285 gamesbox score ↗
62Ten WalksDixie Davis1922-04-221 in 747 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (26)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jack Tobin1467016241222073481368582279.332.390.474.865
Wally Gerber15368960280161228155543464.267.329.336.664
Ken Williams15367858512819434113915974313621.332.413.6271.040
Marty McManus15466360588189341111109384196.312.359.460.819
George Sisler1426555871342444218810949145021.416.463.5891.053
Baby Doll Jacobson14562955488176221691034636206.318.380.464.844
Hank Severeid13755751549166327378281213.322.357.429.786
Frank Ellerbe913913424284163132253710.246.303.319.621
Eddie Foster3717114429444001120831.306.398.333.731
Chick Shorten55152131223612521616803.275.354.489.842
Pat Collins63149127143960825212001.307.405.543.949
Urban Shocker4813511514223116143510.191.279.261.540
Elam Vangilder4510993163210221141100.344.390.559.949
Herman Bronkie23746461841036702.281.343.375.718
Ray Kolp32725871761063900.293.328.431.759
Dixie Davis2569595810024800.136.190.153.343
Rasty Wright31605067200161500.140.232.180.412
Hub Pruett39413415100241300.147.237.176.413
Jimmy Austin1534316931023200.290.353.452.805
Bill Bayne26303027000301000.233.233.233.467
Dave Danforth2030231200001700.087.125.087.212
Gene Robertson1828272821010110.296.321.444.766
Cedric Durst1513125410000100.333.333.417.750
Josh Billings5770310010000.429.429.5711.000
Heinie Meine1110000000000.000.000.000.000
Dutch Henry4000000000000––––

Pitching (10)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Urban Shocker4824–17382933651411116015022348.12.871.22
Elam Vangilder4319–133019524810991486413244.23.351.21
Dixie Davis2511–625701629178876610172.24.071.44
Ray Kolp3214–418901998975375610169.23.981.39
Rasty Wright319–61654148645250447153.03.061.29
Hub Pruett397–884799493359692120.22.461.31
Bill Bayne264–59329554513838592.24.951.44
Dave Danforth205–210319436273848179.13.061.66
Dutch Henry40–000012885205.014.403.40
Heinie Meine10–00005322014.04.501.75