St. Louis Browns 1909

61–89record
.407win pct
441runs
575allowed
-134run diff
10home runs
32players

The three rarest things in 1909

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
51Three Batters HitChuck Rose1909-09-131 in 282 gamesbox score ↗
51Twelve Runs AllowedEd Kusel1909-09-181 in 264 gamesbox score ↗
43Five for FiveRoy Hartzell1909-08-131 in 135 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (32)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Roy Hartzell1526505936316113503234391412.272.319.310.629
Hobe Ferris1485875563612018546115481110.216.236.288.524
Bobby Wallace1164484013597122032362079.242.311.282.592
Danny Hoffman110444384441046722748512415.271.362.339.701
Jimmy Williams110420374327336024342664.195.266.235.501
Art Griggs1084023643810317504525321114.283.334.357.691
Tom Jones993923453187114029189139.252.301.307.608
George Stone83350309328954117252487.288.343.340.683
Jack McAleese883102683357800172928197.213.310.243.553
Lou Criger75251215163711011221721.172.252.186.438
Jim Stephens78241220174860319132352.218.277.286.564
Barney Pelty389991715210341420.165.200.209.409
Bill Bailey398477122110831711.286.312.325.637
Jack Powell34847831411062801.179.200.218.418
Al Schweitzer278476717200241231.224.289.250.539
Rube Waddell31787525100231700.067.103.080.183
Walt Devoy1974697173101141141.246.288.319.607
Ned Crompton177263710210171811.159.254.222.476
Burt Shotton17716151601015832.262.328.295.623
Bill Grahame34686369000251600.143.206.143.349
Dode Criss36504821461071601.292.320.458.778
Ham Patterson17504921010050312.204.204.224.429
Wib Smith1844423900030700.214.214.214.429
Bill Dinneen1743365710026501.194.310.222.532
Harry Howell19433857100321000.184.225.211.436
Bill Killefer1129290400010220.138.138.138.276
Jack Gilligan31091100000400.111.111.111.222
Ed Kusel310100300000000.300.300.300.600
Chuck Rose3971000001300.000.125.000.125
Claude Rossman2880100000000.125.125.125.250
Bill McCorry2650000001100.000.167.000.167
Phil Stremmel2660000000100.000.000.000.000

Pitching (13)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Jack Powell3411–1627183221836341841240.02.361.09
Rube Waddell3112–14281602027958571421219.22.381.18
Barney Pelty2711–1123170159635553893199.12.481.06
Bill Bailey329–10201701747162771162199.02.801.26
Bill Grahame348–1421131175786960822186.23.331.26
Bill Dinneen176–71380113534629263111.23.711.27
Dode Criss111–56305333243143054.13.981.55
Harry Howell101–1300422114816037.13.381.34
Chuck Rose31–233032171376125.04.681.56
Ed Kusel30–333041282012124.07.501.75
Jack Gilligan31–233028191694123.06.261.61
Phil Stremmel20–2220209756017.23.571.42
Bill McCorry20–2220292113610115.07.802.33