Pittsburgh Pirates 1967

81–81record
.500win pct
679runs
693allowed
-14run diff
91home runs
34players

The three rarest things in 1967

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
66Complete Game, Fifteen KWoodie Fryman1967-09-011 in 1,054 gamesbox score ↗
56Four Extra-Base HitsRoberto Clemente1967-05-151 in 450 gamesbox score ↗
53Three-Homer GameRoberto Clemente1967-05-151 in 321 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (34)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bill Mazeroski16367963962167253977305512.261.292.352.644
Maury Wills1496656169218612934531442910.302.334.365.700
Roberto Clemente1476325851032092610231104110391.357.400.554.954
Gene Alley152604550591582576553670105.287.337.391.728
Matty Alou1395845508718621722824421610.338.372.413.785
Willie Stargell1345364625412518620736710310.271.365.465.831
Donn Clendenon1315184784611915213563410744.249.298.370.668
Manny Mota12037834953112148456144632.321.343.441.784
Jerry May1103653252388132322365500.271.348.351.699
Jose Pagan81230211176162119102811.289.323.351.674
Jim Pagliaroni441181004201109162600.200.314.230.544
Al Luplow551151031319101861410.184.232.223.455
Manny Sanguillen3010396626400841201.271.300.312.613
Tommie Sisk37776937000423200.101.127.101.228
Bob Veale33736913000113600.043.057.043.101
Andre Rodgers477061814302481811.230.314.377.691
George Spriggs3866571410110562030.175.246.228.474
Dennis Ribant476460916220311100.267.274.367.641
Manny Jimenez505856314202101400.250.276.393.669
Jesse Gonder2245364510035900.139.279.167.446
Steve Blass32423925000511200.128.150.128.278
Bob Robertson9383546002431200.171.237.343.580
Woodie Fryman28373414000111300.118.139.118.257
Al McBean51342906010331100.207.303.276.579
Vern Law2629273320011600.111.143.185.328
Billy O'Dell2829261300002800.115.179.115.294
Juan Pizarro5028271710031500.259.286.296.582
Bruce Dal Canton8760200010300.333.429.333.762
John Gelnar10762100001200.167.286.167.452
Pete Mikkelsen32741000001100.000.200.000.200
Roy Face61660000000200.000.000.000.000
Bob Moose2662201010300.333.333.6671.000
Jim Shellenback6661100000000.167.167.167.333
Bill Short6110000000100.000.000.000.000

Pitching (16)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Tommie Sisk3713–1331111196887778856207.23.341.32
Bob Veale3316–83160184908211917912203.03.641.49
Dennis Ribant389–822201867878407516172.04.081.31
Al McBean517–4854118413743546131.02.541.23
Steve Blass326–816201266550477212126.23.551.37
Woodie Fryman283–818311216751447412113.14.051.46
Juan Pizarro508–10919995547529610107.03.951.41
Vern Law252–6101012257451843597.04.181.44
Billy O'Dell275–6111088585641341086.25.821.49
Roy Face617–500176223202241574.12.421.13
Pete Mikkelsen321–20025029271930756.14.311.22
Bruce Dal Canton82–121019551013124.01.881.21
Jim Shellenback61–1210231271211123.12.701.50
John Gelnar100–1100301817115419.08.052.16
Bob Moose21–0210146647114.23.681.23
Bill Short60–00011111102.13.860.86