Pittsburgh Pirates 1900

80–63record
.559win pct
748runs
627allowed
+121run diff
26home runs
26players

The three rarest things in 1900

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
64Four-Steal GameHonus Wagner1900-09-201 in 894 gamesbox score ↗
51Three Batters HitSam Leever1900-08-141 in 282 gamesbox score ↗
51Twelve Runs AllowedJouett Meekin1900-07-081 in 264 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (26)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ginger Beaumont13863256810515814954740322710.278.330.361.691
Honus Wagner135581528107201452241004116386.381.433.5721.005
Claude Ritchey12352947762139188167298183.291.340.369.709
Bones Ely1305024746011666052172661.245.274.283.557
Fred Clarke1064663998411015123355118212.276.368.396.764
Jimmy Williams1064554167311015115683225182.264.325.389.714
Tom O'Brien102414376611092263612116122.290.350.404.755
Chief Zimmer823092712780810035172641.295.363.399.762
Duff Cooley66277248305081022141891.202.247.242.489
Tommy Leach51186160213412116211681.212.304.263.566
Jack O'Connor431541481535410193450.236.261.277.538
Tom McCreery43153132202943113162110.220.304.318.622
Jesse Tannehill341201111937700175820.333.362.396.758
Deacon Phillippe38114106719310711600.179.216.226.443
Pop Schriver371069211277011210300.293.381.402.783
Jack Chesbro3291851015410961710.176.231.247.478
Sam Leever30908891822152800.205.222.307.529
Rube Waddell308481614230901500.173.183.272.455
Pop Dillon518183210010000.111.111.167.278
Tacks Latimer412121410020000.333.333.417.750
Jiggs Donahue310101201030110.200.200.400.600
Patsy Flaherty41090100001100.111.200.111.311
Jouett Meekin2440000000200.000.000.000.000
Ed Poole2441201130000.500.5001.7502.250
Bert Husting2330000000200.000.000.000.000
Walt Woods1110000000000.000.000.000.000

Pitching (12)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Deacon Phillippe3820–13332902741268142757279.02.611.13
Jesse Tannehill2920–6272302471087643503234.02.921.24
Sam Leever3015–13292502361016848842232.22.631.22
Jack Chesbro3215–13262012201238479564215.23.511.39
Rube Waddell298–13221601769761551303208.22.631.11
Patsy Flaherty40–010030161695022.06.551.77
Jouett Meekin20–221020211083113.06.922.15
Bert Husting20–000010555728.05.621.88
Ed Poole11–00004110307.01.290.57
Tom McCreery10–00003441023.012.001.33
Honus Wagner10–00003304103.00.002.33
Walt Woods10–00009741103.012.003.33