Philadelphia Phillies 2021

82–80record
.506win pct
734runs
745allowed
-11run diff
198home runs
55players

The three rarest things in 2021

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
80Walk-Off Passed BallPhiladelphia Phillies2021-09-151 in 4,340 gamesbox score ↗
64Platinum SombreroAndrew McCutchen2021-08-211 in 927 gamesbox score ↗
53Three-Homer GameBrad Miller2021-07-081 in 321 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (55)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bryce Harper1415994881011514213584100134133.309.429.6151.044
Andrew McCutchen1445744827810724127808113261.222.334.444.778
Jean Segura131567514761492731458397893.290.348.436.784
J.T. Realmuto13453747664125254177348129133.263.343.439.782
Odubel Herrera124492450591172721351297761.260.310.416.726
Rhys Hoskins107443389649629027714710832.247.334.530.864
Alec Bohm11541738046941507473111140.247.305.342.647
Didi Gregorius10340836835771621354256730.209.270.370.639
Brad Miller14037733153759320494511230.227.321.453.774
Ronald Torreyes1123443183077101741194121.242.286.346.632
Andrew Knapp62159145132230211106100.152.215.214.429
Travis Jankowski76157131243362110222950.252.364.351.715
Nick Maton52131117163071214103920.256.323.385.708
Freddy Galvis3212010717243051491900.224.292.393.684
Luke Williams58108988244016102322.245.315.316.631
Matt Vierling3477711123312642020.324.364.479.843
Zack Wheeler337368111200303900.162.162.191.353
Matthew Joyce436955651027121600.091.261.218.479
Aaron Nola33634957200462900.143.232.184.416
Roman Quinn28625289220261943.173.306.288.595
Rafael Marchan205652712111441000.231.286.346.632
Zach Eflin18372910000111500.000.065.000.065
Mickey Moniak21373333001331600.091.167.182.348
Kyle Gibson1228273400120900.148.148.259.407
Vincent Velasquez2226220200021900.091.130.091.221
Ranger Suarez3923162320011500.188.278.312.590
Adam Haseley921212410000400.190.190.238.429
Matt Moore24201900000001300.000.000.000.000
Scott Kingery15191911000001200.053.053.053.105
Chase Anderson1414110000000600.000.000.000.000
Jorge Bonifacio712110100021600.091.167.091.258
Spencer Howard11760210000300.333.333.500.833
Bailey Falter22550000000500.000.000.000.000
Archie Bradley53110000000100.000.000.000.000
Sam Coonrod42110000000100.000.000.000.000
Hans Crouse2110000000100.000.000.000.000
JD Hammer20110000000100.000.000.000.000
Adonis Medina4110000000100.000.000.000.000
Hector Neris74110000000100.000.000.000.000
Ramon Rosso7100000000000––––
Jose Alvarado64000000000000––––
Cam Bedrosian11000000000000––––
Connor Brogdon56000000000000––––
Enyel De Los Santos26000000000000––––
Kyle Dohy1000000000000––––
Seranthony Dominguez1000000000000––––
Neftali Feliz2000000000000––––
David Hale17000000000000––––
Damon Jones1000000000000––––
Ian Kennedy23000000000000––––
Brandon Kintzler29000000000000––––
Mauricio Llovera6000000000000––––
David Paulino1000000000000––––
JoJo Romero11000000000000––––
Cristopher Sanchez7000000000000––––

Pitching (35)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Zack Wheeler3214–10323016972664624716213.12.781.01
Aaron Nola329–9321016595933922326180.24.631.13
Ranger Suarez398–51214732016331074106.01.361.00
Zach Eflin184–718001165249169915105.24.171.25
Vincent Velasquez213–6170076555445851781.25.951.48
Hector Neris744–7001255343032981274.13.631.17
Matt Moore242–4130078545138631573.06.291.59
Kyle Gibson124–611006640392361869.05.091.29
Connor Brogdon565–41014727221850657.23.431.13
Jose Alvarado647–10054230264768555.24.201.60
Archie Bradley537–30025124212240551.03.711.43
Chase Anderson142–490051363620351048.06.751.48
Sam Coonrod422–22024121191548542.14.041.32
Bailey Falter222–1100342121634533.25.611.19
Brandon Kintzler292–1100452321822729.26.371.79
Spencer Howard110–27002519181731228.15.721.48
Enyel De Los Santos261–10003428211442728.06.751.71
David Hale170–2100302019921526.26.411.46
Ian Kennedy233–100101812111027724.04.121.17
JD Hammer201–10002111111122320.04.951.60
Cristopher Sanchez71–01001687713112.24.971.82
Cam Bedrosian110–010085578210.14.351.45
JoJo Romero110–000012874849.07.001.78
Ramon Rosso70–000010653728.05.621.62
Adonis Medina40–01009334607.23.521.70
Hans Crouse20–22004447227.05.141.57
Mauricio Llovera61–000010774756.29.452.10
Ronald Torreyes20–00006440122.213.502.25
David Paulino10–00003220012.09.001.50
Kyle Dohy10–00001001101.00.002.00
Seranthony Dominguez10–00000000101.00.000.00
Neftali Feliz20–10004441211.036.005.00
Damon Jones10–00001002000.10.009.00
Andrew Knapp10–00000000000.10.000.00
Nick Maton10–00000000100.10.000.00