Philadelphia Phillies 2020

28–32record
.467win pct
306runs
311allowed
-5run diff
82home runs
46players

The three rarest things in 2020

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
70Three Double Plays Grounded IntoRhys Hoskins2020-08-121 in 1,620 gamesbox score ↗
66Three Intentional WalksBryce Harper2020-09-231 in 1,129 gamesbox score ↗
60Three Straight Home RunsPhiladelphia Phillies2020-09-171 in 639 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (46)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bryce Harper582441904151921333494382.268.420.542.962
Andrew McCutchen572412173255901034224840.253.324.433.757
Didi Gregorius6023721534611021040152832.284.339.488.827
Jean Segura54217192285152725234522.266.347.422.769
J.T. Realmuto471951733346601132164841.266.349.491.840
Rhys Hoskins411851513537901026294310.245.384.503.887
Alec Bohm441801602454110423163611.338.400.481.881
Scott Kingery361241131218503693500.159.228.283.511
Roman Quinn4111610814233127539120.213.261.315.576
Jay Bruce321039611194261472400.198.252.469.721
Phil Gosselin3910292142350312102700.250.324.402.726
Adam Haseley4092797225001371700.278.348.342.690
Andrew Knapp33897292041215151900.278.404.444.849
Neil Walker18413959300311300.231.244.308.552
Kyle Garlick1223220310030700.136.174.182.356
Mickey Moniak818143300004600.214.389.214.603
Rafael Marchan3983400131200.500.556.8751.431
Ronald Torreyes4771110000000.143.143.286.429
Jose Alvarez8000000000000––––
Jake Arrieta9000000000000––––
Connor Brogdon9000000000000––––
Garrett Cleavinger1000000000000––––
Austin Davis4000000000000––––
Zach Eflin11000000000000––––
Deolis Guerra9000000000000––––
David Hale6000000000000––––
Heath Hembree11000000000000––––
Spencer Howard6000000000000––––
Tommy Hunter24000000000000––––
Cole Irvin3000000000000––––
Trevor Kelley4000000000000––––
Mauricio Llovera1000000000000––––
Reggie McClain5000000000000––––
Adonis Medina1000000000000––––
Adam Morgan17000000000000––––
Hector Neris24000000000000––––
Aaron Nola12000000000000––––
Blake Parker14000000000000––––
David Phelps10000000000000––––
Nick Pivetta3000000000000––––
JoJo Romero12000000000000––––
Ramon Rosso7000000000000––––
Ranger Suarez3000000000000––––
Vincent Velasquez9000000000000––––
Zack Wheeler11000000000000––––
Brandon Workman14000000000000––––

Pitching (29)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Aaron Nola125–512205431262396971.13.281.08
Zack Wheeler114–211006726231653371.02.921.17
Zach Eflin114–210106028261570859.03.971.27
Jake Arrieta94–49005125251632644.15.081.51
Vincent Velasquez91–17003621211746534.05.561.56
Tommy Hunter240–1001221111625224.24.011.14
Spencer Howard61–26003017161023624.15.921.64
Hector Neris242–20052415111327021.24.571.71
Blake Parker143–01001275925216.02.811.31
Adam Morgan170–10001488616313.05.541.54
Brandon Workman141–4005231110915413.06.922.46
Connor Brogdon91–0000555517311.13.970.88
David Hale60–0200165517211.04.091.55
JoJo Romero120–000013109210110.27.591.41
Ramon Rosso70–110097781119.26.521.76
Heath Hembree111–000017131351079.112.542.36
David Phelps100–100012111131157.212.911.96
Deolis Guerra91–300010972837.18.591.64
Jose Alvarez80–00007113606.11.421.58
Nick Pivetta30–00001010101435.215.881.94
Reggie McClain50–00009633215.15.062.25
Adonis Medina10–11003223404.04.501.50
Ranger Suarez30–100010994114.020.253.50
Cole Irvin30–100011771413.217.183.27
Trevor Kelley40–00008441523.110.802.70
Austin Davis40–000010771213.021.003.67
Mauricio Llovera10–00005441101.036.006.00
Garrett Cleavinger10–00002110110.213.503.00
Neil Walker10–00000001000.20.001.50