Philadelphia Phillies 1996

67–95record
.414win pct
650runs
790allowed
-140run diff
132home runs
54players

The three rarest things in 1996

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
73All Runs in One InningPhiladelphia Phillies1996-07-281 in 2,285 gamesbox score ↗
53Three-Homer GameBenito Santiago1996-09-151 in 321 gamesbox score ↗
47Walk-Off ErrorPhiladelphia Phillies1996-08-031 in 193 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (54)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Mickey Morandini140606539641352463324987265.250.321.334.655
Todd Zeile134572500611342402080678811.268.353.436.789
Benito Santiago1365334817112721230854910420.264.332.503.835
Kevin Stocker11945239446100226541438964.254.336.378.714
Ricky Otero1044494115411211723234301610.273.330.348.678
Gregg Jefferies104446404591181737513621206.292.348.401.749
Jim Eisenreich113373338451222433413132111.361.413.476.889
Pete Incaviglia993022693363721642308220.234.318.454.771
Mark Whiten602161823343807213362133.236.356.396.752
Mike Lieberthal50182166214280723103000.253.297.428.724
Lenny Dykstra40164134213563313262531.261.387.418.804
Wendell Magee381511429297021493300.204.252.296.547
Scott Rolen37146130103370418132702.254.322.400.722
Kevin Jordan43142131153710031252021.282.309.427.737
Ruben Amaro61130117143710021591800.316.380.453.833
Kevin Sefcik441301161033530991630.284.341.379.720
Mike Benjamin35118103132351413122131.223.316.408.724
David Doster391131051428801872100.267.312.371.684
Glenn Murray3810497819302673611.196.250.289.539
Jon Zuber3099917234011061110.253.296.330.626
J.R. Phillips35907991250510103800.152.256.405.661
Gene Schall28796671851210121500.273.392.470.862
Curt Schilling287163111100412400.175.188.190.378
Mike Williams33595148000121110.157.189.157.346
Lee Tinsley31575217000242224.135.196.135.331
Terry Mulholland21494528101202000.178.178.267.444
Desi Relaford1544402720013910.175.233.225.458
Manny Martinez13393628020011121.222.263.333.596
Mike Mimbs21353304000001200.121.121.121.242
Mike Grace12332914000021100.138.219.138.357
Sid Fernandez11251902100231000.105.217.158.375
Rich Hunter1523182310001500.167.211.222.433
Darren Daulton520123200007500.167.500.167.667
Russ Springer51191711000001200.059.059.059.118
Gary Bennett618160400012600.250.333.250.583
Bobby Estalella718175600241610.353.389.7061.095
Matt Beech814141100010400.071.071.071.143
David West71170200002200.286.444.286.730
Bobby Munoz6871110000300.143.143.286.429
Ken Ryan62870100000400.143.143.143.286
Howard Battle5550000000200.000.000.000.000
Toby Borland69440000000200.000.000.000.000
Calvin Maduro4440000000200.000.000.000.000
Ricky Bottalico61330110000200.333.333.6671.000
Glenn Dishman4200000000000––––
Larry Mitchell7220000000100.000.000.000.000
Ron Blazier271101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Carlos Crawford1110000000000.000.000.000.000
Ricardo Jordan26110000000000.000.000.000.000
Steve Frey31000000000000––––
Bronson Heflin3000000000000––––
Dave Leiper26000000000000––––
Jeff Parrett18000000000000––––
Rafael Quirico1000000000000––––

Pitching (25)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Curt Schilling269–10268014969655018216183.13.191.09
Mike Williams326–1429001881071016710325167.05.441.53
Terry Mulholland218–721301577469215217133.14.661.33
Mike Mimbs213–91700116666141561399.15.531.58
Russ Springer513–10700106605038941296.24.661.49
Toby Borland697–30008351414376990.24.071.39
Ken Ryan623–50087132244570489.02.431.30
Mike Grace127–212107233311649980.03.491.10
Rich Hunter143–7140084545033321069.16.491.69
Ricky Bottalico614–500344724242374667.23.191.03
Sid Fernandez113–611005025242677563.03.431.21
Matt Beech81–48004932321133841.16.971.45
Ron Blazier273–10004930251025638.15.871.54
Steve Frey310–10003819181812434.14.721.63
David West72–26003117151122028.14.761.48
Bobby Munoz60–360042282278525.17.821.93
Ricardo Jordan262–200018651217025.01.801.20
Jeff Parrett181–100024551122024.01.881.46
Dave Leiper262–0000311615710421.06.431.81
Calvin Maduro40–12001366311115.13.521.04
Larry Mitchell70–0000146657112.04.501.58
Glenn Dishman40–01009662327.07.711.57
Bronson Heflin30–000011753416.26.752.10
Carlos Crawford10–110071022413.24.912.45
Rafael Quirico10–11004775111.237.805.40