Philadelphia Phillies 1995

69–75record
.479win pct
615runs
658allowed
-43run diff
94home runs
50players

The three rarest things in 1995

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
61The CycleGregg Jefferies1995-08-251 in 694 gamesbox score ↗
58Two BalksPaul Quantrill1995-07-151 in 551 gamesbox score ↗
57Three EjectionsPhiladelphia Phillies1995-07-201 in 469 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (50)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Charlie Hayes141589529581463031185508851.276.340.406.746
Mickey Morandini12755049465140347649428096.283.350.417.767
Gregg Jefferies114521480691473121156352695.306.349.448.797
Kevin Stocker1254774124290143132437561.218.304.274.578
Jim Eisenreich1294233774611922210553844100.316.375.464.839
Darren Daulton984043424485193955555230.249.359.401.759
Lenny Dykstra6229225437671512183328105.264.353.354.707
Dave Hollins652672054647122725533811.229.393.410.803
Andy Van Slyke632472142652102316284170.243.333.350.684
Mark Whiten6024521238571011137316370.269.365.481.846
Mariano Duncan52201196205612132304312.286.285.403.688
Dave Gallagher621761571250120112162000.318.379.414.793
Lenny Webster49167150184090414162700.267.337.407.744
Tony Longmire59117104213770319111911.356.419.510.928
Tom Marsh4311410913323131542501.294.316.422.738
Gary Varsho721131037261101171720.252.310.282.591
Kevin Flora2481751216302742210.213.253.333.586
Gene Schall247265215200561600.231.306.262.567
Paul Quantrill33675756000032400.105.150.105.255
Kevin Elster2665531011411971400.208.302.377.679
Kevin Jordan24575461010262900.185.228.315.543
Mike Lieberthal16544711220045500.255.327.298.625
Tyler Green27524428501501601.182.182.364.545
Curt Schilling17454037200301500.175.175.225.400
Mike Mimbs35433525100201200.143.143.171.314
Randy Ready2333293400003601.138.219.138.357
Sid Fernandez11252311000111500.043.083.043.127
Mike Williams3324160210011500.125.176.188.364
Jeff Juden13211811001401200.056.056.222.278
David West81581100131400.125.222.500.722
Tommy Greene111180000002300.000.200.000.200
Dennis Springer4880100000300.125.125.125.250
Toby Borland50651100010100.200.167.200.367
Ricky Bottalico62650000000400.000.000.000.000
Bobby Munoz3550000000200.000.000.000.000
Mike Grace2420000000200.000.000.000.000
Kevin Sefcik5441000000200.000.000.000.000
Kyle Abbott18221100000100.500.500.5001.000
Omar Olivares5221100120100.500.5002.0002.500
Russ Springer14210000000100.000.000.000.000
Gary Bennett1110000000100.000.000.000.000
Andy Carter41101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Norm Charlton251101100100001.0001.0002.0003.000
Jim Deshaies2110000000100.000.000.000.000
Steve Frey9110000000100.000.000.000.000
Heathcliff Slocumb61110000000000.000.000.000.000
Paul Fletcher10000000000000––––
Gene Harris21000000000000––––
Ryan Karp1000000000000––––
Chuck Ricci7000000000000––––

Pitching (26)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Paul Quantrill3311–122900212102934410320179.14.671.43
Tyler Green268–925401578683668515140.25.311.59
Mike Mimbs359–719211277063759310136.24.151.48
Curt Schilling177–517109652462611412116.03.571.05
Ricky Bottalico625–30015025244287787.22.461.05
Mike Williams333–380078373229571087.23.291.22
Toby Borland501–30068137313759374.03.771.59
Heathcliff Slocumb615–600326426213563265.12.891.52
Sid Fernandez116–1110048252421791164.23.341.07
Jeff Juden132–410105331283147662.24.021.34
David West83–28003417161925538.03.791.39
Tommy Greene110–56004532312024633.28.291.93
Kyle Abbott182–00002812121621328.13.811.55
Russ Springer140–00002211111032526.23.711.20
Dennis Springer40–3400211512915322.14.841.34
Norm Charlton252–50002319181512222.07.361.73
Gene Harris212–2000199989219.04.261.42
Bobby Munoz30–230015131096215.25.741.53
Paul Fletcher101–00001588910213.15.401.80
Mike Grace21–1200104447011.13.181.24
Steve Frey90–000131122110.20.840.47
Omar Olivares50–1000116627110.05.401.30
Chuck Ricci71–000092239010.01.801.20
Andy Carter40–00004552637.16.140.82
Jim Deshaies20–12001512121635.120.253.00
Ryan Karp10–00001113202.04.502.00