New York Yankees 1990

67–95record
.414win pct
603runs
749allowed
-146run diff
147home runs
43players

The three rarest things in 1990

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
70Three Double Plays Grounded IntoJim Leyritz1990-07-041 in 1,620 gamesbox score ↗
57Three EjectionsNew York Yankees1990-09-061 in 469 gamesbox score ↗
51Three Wild PitchesTim Leary1990-07-031 in 273 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (43)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Roberto Kelly162687641851833241561331484217.285.323.418.741
Steve Sax155680615701602424424946439.260.316.325.641
Jesse Barfield1535704766911721225788215043.246.359.456.815
Alvaro Espinoza1504724383198122220165412.224.258.274.532
Don Mattingly10242839440101160542282010.256.308.335.643
Mel Hall1133713604193232124664600.258.272.433.706
Jim Leyritz923393032878131525275123.257.331.356.688
Steve Balboni1163072662451601734359100.192.291.406.697
Bob Geren110303277215970831137300.213.259.325.584
Kevin Maas793002544264902141437612.252.367.535.902
Matt Nokes92264240215740832203322.237.307.354.661
Randy Velarde95253229214862519205303.210.275.319.594
Oscar Azocar6521821418538051921570.248.257.355.612
Mike Blowers48157144162740521125010.188.255.319.574
Deion Sanders5714913324212239132782.158.236.271.507
Rick Cerone4914613912426021151300.302.324.388.713
Hensley Meulens23958312207031092510.241.337.434.771
Wayne Tolleson7383741211110462110.149.210.189.399
Claudell Washington338380413110621731.163.181.200.381
Dave Winfield206761713302641300.213.269.361.629
Brian Dorsett1437352520002400.143.189.200.389
Luis Polonia1123222700030110.318.304.318.623
Jim Walewander9551110010011.200.200.400.600
Steve Adkins5000000000000––––
Greg Cadaret54000000000000––––
Chuck Cary28000000000000––––
Dave Eiland5000000000000––––
Lee Guetterman64000000000000––––
John Habyan6000000000000––––
Andy Hawkins28000000000000––––
Jimmy Jones17000000000000––––
Dave LaPoint28000000000000––––
Tim Leary31000000000000––––
Mark Leiter8000000000000––––
Lance McCullers11000000000000––––
Alan Mills36000000000000––––
Rich Monteleone5000000000000––––
Clay Parker5000000000000––––
Pascual Perez3000000000000––––
Eric Plunk47000000000000––––
Dave Righetti53000000000000––––
Jeff Robinson54000000000000––––
Mike Witt16000000000000––––

Pitching (20)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Tim Leary319–193160202105957813818208.04.111.35
Andy Hawkins285–12262015610194827420157.25.371.51
Dave LaPoint287–1027201808472576711157.24.111.50
Chuck Cary286–12272015577735513421156.24.191.34
Greg Cadaret545–4603120625664808121.14.151.52
Mike Witt165–616208753483460896.24.471.25
Lee Guetterman6411–70028037352648693.03.391.14
Jeff Robinson543–64108235343443888.23.451.31
Eric Plunk476–30005827224367672.22.721.39
Dave Righetti531–100364824212643853.03.571.40
Jimmy Jones171–27007242352325850.06.301.90
Alan Mills361–50004821193324441.24.101.94
Dave Eiland52–1500311412516230.13.561.19
Mark Leiter81–1300332020921526.16.841.59
Steve Adkins51–25001918172914424.06.382.00
Clay Parker51–1200191111720522.04.501.18
Lance McCullers111–00001486611215.03.601.33
Pascual Perez31–2300832312014.01.290.79
John Habyan60–000010222408.22.081.38
Rich Monteleone50–10008552807.16.141.36