data 2 days old

Los Angeles Angels 2023

73–89record
.451win pct
739runs
829allowed
-90run diff
231home runs
66players

The three rarest things in 2023

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
68Four Homers in an InningLos Angeles Angels2023-06-241 in 1,340 gamesbox score ↗
61Five Runs ScoredMickey Moniak2023-06-241 in 688 gamesbox score ↗
60Walk-Off Wild PitchLos Angeles Angels2023-05-051 in 653 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (66)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Shohei Ohtani135599497102151268449591143206.304.412.6541.066
Brandon Drury1255234856112730326832513602.262.306.497.803
Hunter Renfroe1265044595611131019563911300.242.304.434.737
Luis Rengifo126445394551041541651418264.264.339.444.783
Taylor Ward9740935660901801447398042.253.335.421.756
Mike Trout82362308548114118444510420.263.367.490.858
Zach Neto843292893865170934207751.225.308.377.685
Mickey Moniak8532331135872121445911363.280.307.495.802
Matt Thaiss95307262325660931368320.214.319.340.659
Mike Moustakas6525023722568083166100.236.256.371.627
Giovanny Urshela62228214226481224103632.299.329.374.703
Randal Grichuk542081942542121817114500.216.264.412.677
Logan O`Hoppe511991822343601429144801.236.296.500.796
Eduardo Escobar60189178173933215105401.219.259.303.563
Anthony Rendon43183148233560222252720.236.361.318.678
Chad Wallach65172157183151715135701.197.259.376.635
Nolan Schanuel2913210919303016201900.275.402.330.732
Jared Walsh39116104101340411114500.125.216.279.494
David Fletcher339789722102127900.247.302.326.628
Andrew Velazquez549481121430231030133.173.264.284.548
Brett Phillips407163911103683631.175.268.333.601
Michael Stefanic25716251821068801.290.380.355.735
Jo Adell176258712313642510.207.258.448.706
Trey Cabbage225653511301722611.208.232.321.553
C.J. Cron155450710001541500.200.259.260.519
Jake Lamb195451711102531500.216.259.353.612
Kyren Paris15464044000141730.100.200.100.300
Jordyn Adams17403915000101612.128.125.128.253
Livan Soto41292200003200.222.417.222.639
Kevin Padlo3881110000000.125.125.250.375
Chris Okey2220000000200.000.000.000.000
Tyler Anderson27000000000000––––
Sam Bachman11000000000000––––
Jaime Barria34000000000000––––
Kelvin Caceres2000000000000––––
Griffin Canning24000000000000––––
Davis Daniel3000000000000––––
Tucker Davidson18000000000000––––
Reid Detmers28000000000000––––
Chris Devenski29000000000000––––
Jhonathan Diaz4000000000000––––
Carlos Estevez63000000000000––––
Carson Fulmer3000000000000––––
Lucas Giolito6000000000000––––
Jimmy Herget29000000000000––––
Kolton Ingram5000000000000––––
Ben Joyce12000000000000––––
Dominic Leone11000000000000––––
Reynaldo Lopez13000000000000––––
Aaron Loup55000000000000––––
Jose Marte10000000000000––––
Victor Mederos3000000000000––––
Matt Moore41000000000000––––
Reyes Moronta2000000000000––––
Jose Quijada10000000000000––––
Gerardo Reyes8000000000000––––
Kenny Rosenberg7000000000000––––
Patrick Sandoval28000000000000––––
Chase Silseth16000000000000––––
Jose Soriano38000000000000––––
Jose Suarez11000000000000––––
Ryan Tepera10000000000000––––
Andrew Wantz27000000000000––––
Austin Warren2000000000000––––
Jacob Webb29000000000000––––
Zack Weiss6000000000000––––

Pitching (39)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Reid Detmers284–10280014181746016819148.24.481.35
Patrick Sandoval287–13280014589667412812144.24.111.51
Tyler Anderson276–6250014690856411920141.05.431.49
Shohei Ohtani2310–523108550465516718132.03.141.06
Griffin Canning247–8220012162613613922127.04.321.24
Jaime Barria342–660091635230622082.15.681.47
Carlos Estevez635–500316234273178762.13.901.49
Chase Silseth164–18004126232656952.13.961.28
Aaron Loup552–30016537332045648.26.101.75
Matt Moore414–10003314131249644.02.661.02
Jose Soriano381–30003322172356442.03.641.33
Andrew Wantz272–03002818171533439.13.891.09
Chris Devenski293–2000312019933533.25.081.19
Jose Suarez111–370046323120281033.28.291.96
Kenny Rosenberg72–23003514141429333.03.821.48
Lucas Giolito61–560033282515341032.26.891.47
Tucker Davidson181–10024425231131231.26.541.74
Jacob Webb291–10012314142034631.23.981.36
Jimmy Herget292–4100331515826729.04.661.41
Sam Bachman111–200117761114017.03.181.65
Dominic Leone110–00011588911213.05.541.85
Reynaldo Lopez130–20021244819113.02.771.54
Davis Daniel31–100073399112.12.191.30
Carson Fulmer31–110063346110.02.701.00
Ben Joyce121–1000966910110.05.401.80
Gerardo Reyes80–0000119861029.27.451.76
Jose Marte100–0000141097739.18.682.25
Jose Quijada100–10048763809.06.001.22
Ryan Tepera102–2000159731028.27.272.08
Jhonathan Diaz40–0100131187407.010.292.86
Kolton Ingram50–00008755725.18.442.44
Zack Weiss61–00006332725.15.061.50
Eduardo Escobar30–00002211003.22.450.82
Victor Mederos30–00005333303.09.002.67
Austin Warren21–00002110211.25.401.20
Kelvin Caceres20–00002112101.16.753.00
Reyes Moronta20–00004113211.16.755.25
Jake Lamb10–00001000001.00.001.00
Brett Phillips10–00001001000.10.006.00