data 3 days old

Houston Astros 2020

37–36record
.507win pct
341runs
324allowed
+17run diff
91home runs
43players

The three rarest things in 2020

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
64Four EjectionsHouston Astros2020-08-091 in 888 gamesbox score ↗
51Three-Pitch InningHouston Astros2020-09-071 in 279 gamesbox score ↗
51Three Wild PitchesCristian Javier2020-09-241 in 273 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (43)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Yulieski Gurriel572302112749121622122701.232.274.384.658
Kyle Tucker582282093356126942184681.268.325.512.837
George Springer512221893750621432243812.265.359.540.899
Carlos Correa58221201225390525164900.264.326.383.709
Jose Altuve48210192324290518173923.219.286.344.629
Josh Reddick562101882246111423204210.245.316.378.693
Michael Brantley461871702451150522172820.300.364.476.840
Alex Bregman421801531937121622242600.242.350.451.801
Martin Maldonado47165135192940624275110.215.350.378.727
Abraham Toro3397871313203932311.149.237.276.513
Myles Straw338682817400842262.207.244.256.500
Aledmys Diaz175958814503611200.241.254.483.737
Jack Mayfield21474258100321400.190.239.214.453
Dustin Garneau17463846011461500.158.273.289.562
Taylor Jones722213410131700.190.227.381.608
Garrett Stubbs141081100010001.125.111.125.236
Yordan Alvarez2982200140100.250.333.625.958
Bryan Abreu4000000000000––––
Brandon Bailey5000000000000––––
Joe Biagini4000000000000––––
Brandon Bielak12000000000000––––
Humberto Castellanos8000000000000––––
Chase De Jong3000000000000––––
Chris Devenski4000000000000––––
Luis Garcia5000000000000––––
Zack Greinke12000000000000––––
Josh James13000000000000––––
Cristian Javier12000000000000––––
Lance McCullers11000000000000––––
Roberto Osuna4000000000000––––
Enoli Paredes22000000000000––––
Brad Peacock3000000000000––––
Cionel Perez7000000000000––––
Ryan Pressly23000000000000––––
Brooks Raley17000000000000––––
Nivaldo Rodriguez5000000000000––––
Carlos Sanabria2000000000000––––
Andre Scrubb20000000000000––––
Cy Sneed18000000000000––––
Blake Taylor22000000000000––––
Jose Urquidy5000000000000––––
Framber Valdez11000000000000––––
Justin Verlander1000000000000––––

Pitching (26)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Framber Valdez115–310006332281676570.23.571.12
Zack Greinke123–31200673030967667.04.031.13
Lance McCullers113–311004429242056555.03.931.16
Cristian Javier125–2100036212118541154.13.480.99
Brandon Bielak123–36003926241726932.06.751.75
Jose Urquidy51–15002299817429.22.731.01
Andre Scrubb201–000115552024123.21.901.48
Ryan Pressly231–3001221108729221.03.431.33
Enoli Paredes223–300018971120120.23.051.40
Blake Taylor222–100113751217220.22.181.21
Josh James131–02001514141721417.17.271.85
Cy Sneed180–30002215111021317.15.711.85
Brooks Raley170–1001887421316.03.940.75
Luis Garcia50–110074459112.12.920.97
Humberto Castellanos80–10001288512210.26.751.59
Nivaldo Rodriguez50–100015766838.26.232.42
Brandon Bailey50–00006223417.12.451.23
Chase De Jong30–12001212124927.114.732.18
Cionel Perez70–00007226806.12.842.05
Justin Verlander11–01003221726.03.000.67
Joe Biagini40–00001010104414.120.773.23
Roberto Osuna40–00013110304.12.080.69
Chris Devenski40–10007663513.214.732.73
Bryan Abreu40–00001217303.12.702.40
Brad Peacock30–00003221302.17.711.71
Carlos Sanabria20–00003223212.09.003.00