Cleveland Guardians 1999

99–68record
.593win pct
1,041runs
907allowed
+134run diff
216home runs
51players

The three rarest things in 1999

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
68Eight-RBI GameManny Ramirez1999-09-241 in 1,372 gamesbox score ↗
66Three Hits, Three StrikeoutsKenny Lofton1999-05-171 in 1,070 gamesbox score ↗
64Four-Steal GameOmar Vizquel1999-05-171 in 894 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (51)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Roberto Alomar159694563138182403241209996376.323.422.533.955
Omar Vizquel1446645741121913645666550429.333.397.436.833
Manny Ramirez147640522131174343441659613124.333.442.6631.105
Jim Thome1466294941011372723310812717100.277.426.540.967
Kenny Lofton1205614651101402867397984256.301.405.432.838
David Justice133530429751231802188949013.287.413.476.889
Richie Sexson13452547972122177311163411733.255.305.514.818
Einar Diaz119427392431102113322341114.281.328.362.690
Enrique Wilson1133683324187221224254154.262.310.352.663
Travis Fryman8535032245821621048255721.255.309.410.719
Wil Cordero542171943558150832153720.299.364.500.864
Dave Roberts41156143263440212916113.238.281.308.589
Sandy Alomar37144137194213062542301.307.322.533.855
Alex Ramirez481029711296131832611.299.327.474.801
Harold Baines28968552320122111000.271.354.329.684
Jacob Cruz32968814295131751302.330.368.511.880
Carlos Baerga226357413001541011.228.274.281.555
Russell Branyan11423848201631900.211.286.342.628
Jolbert Cabrera3039376710001830.189.231.216.447
Jeff Manto123725550012111100.200.444.320.764
Tyler Houston13302724101331100.148.233.296.530
Jesse Levis1029260400031600.154.214.154.368
Mark Whiten828252410143400.160.250.320.570
Chris Turner1222213400001810.190.227.190.418
John McDonald1821212700000301.333.333.333.667
Pat Borders620202601030301.300.300.400.700
Bartolo Colon32870100000500.143.143.143.286
Charles Nagy34660000000500.000.000.000.000
Dave Burba34430100001000.333.500.333.833
Dwight Gooden26321100121100.500.6672.0002.667
Mark Langston25220100000100.500.500.5001.000
Jaret Wright26110000000100.000.000.000.000
Paul Assenmacher55000000000000––––
Jim Brower9000000000000––––
Tom Candiotti7000000000000––––
Rich DeLucia6000000000000––––
Sean DePaula11000000000000––––
Chris Haney13000000000000––––
Michael Jackson72000000000000––––
Steve Karsay50000000000000––––
Tom Martin6000000000000––––
Jim Poole3000000000000––––
Jason Rakers1000000000000––––
Steve Reed63000000000000––––
Ricardo Rincon59000000000000––––
David Riske12000000000000––––
Paul Shuey72000000000000––––
Jerry Spradlin4000000000000––––
Dave Stevens5000000000000––––
Jeff Tam1000000000000––––
Paul Wagner3000000000000––––

Pitching (25)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Dave Burba3415–934102111131049617430220.04.251.40
Bartolo Colon3218–5321018597907616124205.03.951.27
Charles Nagy3317–1132102381201115912626202.04.951.47
Jaret Wright268–1026001449990779118133.26.061.65
Dwight Gooden263–422001279080678818115.06.261.69
Paul Shuey728–500668373240103881.23.531.32
Steve Karsay5010–23017129263068678.22.971.28
Michael Jackson723–4003960323126551168.24.061.25
Mark Langston251–25006940362943961.25.251.59
Steve Reed633–200069332920441061.24.231.44
Ricardo Rincon592–30004122222430644.24.431.46
Chris Haney130–24004322211622340.14.691.46
Paul Assenmacher552–10005032301729633.08.182.03
Jim Brower93–12002713131018825.24.561.44
Tom Candiotti71–1200191818711314.211.051.77
David Riske121–1000201513616214.08.361.86
Sean DePaula110–0000866318011.24.630.94
Rich DeLucia60–100013779749.16.752.36
Tom Martin60–100013993829.18.681.71
Dave Stevens50–00001010108619.010.002.00
Paul Wagner31–00005423004.14.151.85
Jerry Spradlin40–00006663213.018.003.00
Jason Rakers10–00002111012.04.501.50
Jim Poole31–00002223001.018.005.00
Jeff Tam10–00002331000.181.009.00