Cleveland Guardians 1958

77–76record
.503win pct
694runs
635allowed
+59run diff
161home runs
43players

The three rarest things in 1958

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
57Three EjectionsCleveland Guardians1958-08-131 in 469 gamesbox score ↗
52Walk-Off WalkCleveland Guardians1958-05-271 in 317 gamesbox score ↗
48Six Times On BaseVic Power1958-08-161 in 214 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (43)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Minnie Minoso14963855694168252248059521415.302.383.484.867
Rocky Colavito1435784898014826341113848902.303.405.6201.024
Bobby Avila1134453755495213530554557.253.349.365.714
Vic Power93405385631222461253131123.317.336.504.840
Mickey Vernon11940435549104223855445604.293.372.439.812
Russ Nixon11339537642113174946133803.301.322.439.761
Billy Moran1152792572658110118132332.226.262.280.542
Larry Doby8927624741701011345265003.283.348.490.838
Billy Harrell1022482293650407191536123.218.271.328.599
Gary Geiger9122919528453116274322.231.330.272.602
Billy Hunter76214190213710209173742.195.263.268.532
Roger Maris51202182264151927173342.225.287.412.699
Dick Brown68193173204150720142910.237.304.387.691
Chico Carrasquel49174156144060221141201.256.318.333.651
Woodie Held67166144122841317153612.194.285.299.583
Preston Ward48162148225031421102701.338.379.453.832
JW Porter40968513171041992300.200.284.353.637
Randy Jackson2994917223141331800.242.266.429.695
Cal McLish398264660001132500.094.244.094.337
Mudcat Grant54726645300521700.076.103.121.224
Gary Bell336656411210341400.196.262.268.530
Ray Narleski446254311100041900.204.259.222.481
Earl Averill17605521010274710.182.250.309.559
Carroll Hardy2758491010301661412.204.298.327.625
Vic Wertz254843512103125700.279.354.512.866
Don Ferrarese2827261300001401.115.148.115.264
Don Mossi43272633000101300.115.111.115.226
Hoyt Wilhelm3025211200021600.095.136.095.232
Hal Woodeshick14242414000001400.167.167.167.333
Dick Tomanek2019171200120500.118.167.294.461
Bob Lemon1514131300011400.231.286.231.516
Herb Score1213111100002500.091.231.091.322
Rod Graber4980100001200.125.222.125.347
Fred Hatfield3980100011100.125.222.125.347
Hal Naragon9992301000000.333.333.556.889
Larry Raines7991000000501.000.000.000.000
Bob Kelly13540100001000.250.400.250.650
Jim Constable62202000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Dick Brodowski5110000000000.000.000.000.000
Mike Garcia6110000000100.000.000.000.000
Steve Ridzik6110000000000.000.000.000.000
Chuck Churn6000000000000––––
Morrie Martin14000000000000––––

Pitching (20)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Cal McLish3916–8301312149275709525225.22.991.26
Mudcat Grant4410–1128115173938710411219204.03.841.36
Ray Narleski4413–10247117987839210221183.14.071.48
Gary Bell3312–102310114270657311018182.03.211.18
Don Mossi437–8503106494430556101.23.901.34
Don Ferrarese283–410219145394662494.23.711.45
Hoyt Wilhelm302–76157032253557490.12.491.16
Hal Woodeshick146–69307132292527471.23.641.34
Dick Tomanek182–36206137362742857.25.621.53
Herb Score122–35232919173447141.03.731.54
Bob Kelly130–23002918161311427.25.201.52
Bob Lemon110–1100411515168325.15.332.25
Morrie Martin142–0001207585018.22.411.50
Dick Brodowski51–0000300612010.00.000.90
Jim Constable60–12001713124329.111.572.25
Chuck Churn60–000012765418.26.231.96
Steve Ridzik60–20009725618.22.081.62
Mike Garcia61–0100151087228.09.002.75
Rocky Colavito10–00000003103.00.001.00
Gary Geiger10–00002221202.09.001.50