Cleveland Guardians 1908

90–64record
.584win pct
569runs
459allowed
+110run diff
18home runs
33players

The three rarest things in 1908

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
88Perfect GameAddie Joss1908-10-021 in 9,814 gamesbox score ↗
82Hit Three TimesNap Lajoie1908-09-231 in 5,324 gamesbox score ↗
78Stealing the CycleJosh Clarke1908-06-091 in 3,787 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (33)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Nap Lajoie1576635827716732727942191518.287.344.376.721
Bill Bradley1486515496913324714928601927.242.295.317.612
Josh Clarke131587493721198412082783524.241.354.280.634
George Stovall1385775347115529625010421417.290.306.378.684
Bill Hinchman1375324645510723866940661016.231.304.353.658
Joe Birmingham12245441232911022402761156.221.274.269.543
Nig Clarke97333290337086127323666.241.321.321.642
George Perring91331311236785021153689.215.252.273.525
Harry Bemis913042772362910321245145.224.266.264.530
Terry Turner60222201214811101911211810.239.285.303.589
Charlie Hickman66210196164661215111129.235.279.306.585
Wilbur Good46174154234313115123274.279.347.344.691
Addie Joss42118976153209184432.155.287.227.514
Dave Altizer2910789111912065471.213.263.270.533
Bob Rhoads3710290620220563021.222.271.289.560
Glenn Liebhardt389481414410512401.173.183.247.430
Heinie Berger29797438300403000.108.108.149.257
Charlie Chech276148551001101400.104.259.125.384
Elmer Flick939354811023200.229.289.314.604
Jake Thielman1333273721072210.259.333.407.741
Rabbit Nill1227233500002201.217.280.217.497
Cy Falkenberg817173200000700.118.118.118.235
Grover Land817161300020201.188.188.188.375
Otto Hess914140000000500.000.000.000.000
Jack Ryan814112110003600.091.286.182.468
Bill Lattimore41191400010100.444.444.444.889
Ed Foster6760000000100.000.143.000.143
Denny Sullivan4660000000100.000.000.000.000
Homer Davidson9442000000000.000.000.000.000
Deacon McGuire1440110020100.250.250.500.750
Walter Clarkson21101000100001.0001.0001.0002.000
Harry Bay2000000000010––––
Jack Graney2000000000000––––

Pitching (13)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Addie Joss4224–11352922357744301312324.01.220.82
Bob Rhoads3718–1230200229826074622267.22.021.13
Glenn Liebhardt3815–16261802209359811462261.12.031.15
Heinie Berger2913–824160150604866931199.02.171.09
Charlie Chech2711–720140139503134512165.21.681.04
Jake Thielman114–3850592723915262.03.341.10
Cy Falkenberg82–47205225201117147.03.831.34
Jack Ryan81–111128121027335.12.550.85
Bill Lattimore41–241025161275024.04.501.33
Ed Foster61–011217551211121.02.141.38
Otto Hess40–000011651207.06.431.71
Walter Clarkson20–01006442103.110.802.40
Jack Graney20–00006211003.12.702.10