Cincinnati Reds 1921

70–83record
.458win pct
618runs
649allowed
-31run diff
20home runs
30players

The three rarest things in 1921

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
62Three Sacrifice BuntsSam Crane1921-04-201 in 730 gamesbox score ↗
54Triple Play (play-by-play era)Cincinnati Reds1921-08-301 in 372 gamesbox score ↗
47Walk-Off ErrorCincinnati Reds1921-07-311 in 193 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (30)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Sam Bohne15369161398175281634454382723.285.347.398.745
Pat Duncan1455995325716427102614433718.308.367.408.775
Jake Daubert1365765166915918122652416126.308.343.401.744
Edd Roush1124634186814727124713182017.352.403.502.905
Larry Kopf1074273673680831264320314.218.310.264.574
Heinie Groh974163575411819605036172114.331.398.417.815
Rube Bressler1093813234199186155392055.307.385.409.793
Ivey Wingo97326296207976339211432.267.318.361.679
Lew Fonseca82319297388210314081323.276.304.340.644
Bubbles Hargrave932842632876178140121542.289.327.426.753
Greasy Neale632692413958105013221696.241.307.324.630
Sam Crane732422152050102015141425.233.292.298.590
Dolf Luque4212011273071082901.268.287.348.635
Eppa Rixey40116101713100461100.129.178.139.316
Charlie See37116106112651197532.245.298.340.638
Rube Marquard3999953193001001600.200.208.232.440
Dode Paskert27989281611054802.174.208.207.415
Pete Donohue2142383810140800.211.211.316.526
Fritz Coumbe3126252810040700.320.320.360.680
Cliff Markle1024241310000400.125.125.167.292
Lynn Brenton1720151210012400.133.235.200.435
Buddy Napier2215122211003100.167.333.417.750
Hod Eller1314133300031000.231.286.231.516
Clint Rogge612101101012400.100.250.300.550
Bob Geary10880200010100.250.250.250.500
Astyanax Douglass4771100000100.143.143.143.286
Wally Kimmick3760100010100.167.167.167.333
Denny Williams10770000000201.000.000.000.000
Kenny Hogan1220000000100.000.000.000.000
Lefty Clarke1110000000100.000.000.000.000

Pitching (12)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Dolf Luque4117–19362533181321176410213304.03.461.26
Eppa Rixey4019–18372113251289666761300.22.871.30
Rube Marquard3917–14361802911239954888264.23.371.30
Pete Donohue217–61171117484426455118.13.351.21
Fritz Coumbe283–46319043322112286.23.321.28
Cliff Markle102–66507536282024067.03.761.42
Lynn Brenton171–88218035261619060.03.901.60
Buddy Napier220–26117238351314255.25.661.53
Clint Rogge61–2200431916912235.14.081.47
Hod Eller132–2301452318157334.14.721.75
Bob Geary101–1100381714210129.04.341.38
Lefty Clarke10–11107712105.01.801.80