Cincinnati Reds 1909

77–77record
.500win pct
607runs
601allowed
+6run diff
22home runs
45players

The three rarest things in 1909

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
80Caught Three TimesRebel Oakes1909-05-251 in 4,659 gamesbox score ↗
66Three Intentional WalksLarry McLean1909-05-311 in 1,129 gamesbox score ↗
64Four EjectionsCincinnati Reds1909-05-131 in 888 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (45)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Mike Mitchell14559652283162171749059443716.310.380.431.811
Dick Hoblitzell14259051859159241147142521718.307.361.419.780
Dick Egan1275444785913214325435374318.276.328.331.659
Bob Bescher1245124467310717613555725617.240.334.312.646
Hans Lobert123496425509013545049243024.212.305.294.599
Rebel Oakes1214784155511210533342392319.270.344.340.684
Tom Downey12046941739969613232331617.230.287.288.574
Dode Paskert10437132149818403037542311.252.333.302.636
Larry McLean953563242683122237201212.256.305.324.630
Miller Huggins60196159183431072811114.214.335.245.580
Frank Roth5916214712357201761951.238.287.313.600
Mike Mowrey381381141022500619620.193.308.237.545
Ward Miller471231131735310581097.310.355.354.709
Art Fromme3710395818230322200.189.206.274.480
Harry Gaspar449582310100733100.122.153.134.287
Bob Ewing31807358100421400.110.133.123.257
Jack Rowan38776656010292600.091.200.121.321
Tommy Clarke196252813320105632.250.316.385.700
Billy Campbell3053441611022600.136.174.205.378
Chappy Charles13494331120055122.256.333.302.636
Bob Spade14403431011044300.294.368.382.751
Chick Autry935333620032310.182.229.242.471
Roy Ellam1029214401147510.190.393.429.821
Bill Moriarty623201410020510.200.200.250.450
Jean Dubuc1921181300012200.167.250.167.417
Emil Haberer516161310020700.188.188.250.438
Ed Karger913110310021000.273.385.364.748
Swat McCabe413132610010012.462.462.5381.000
Doc Johnston311101000010300.000.000.000.000
Si Pauxtis4982100000100.125.222.125.347
Cozy Dolan3862100002210.167.375.167.542
Clare Patterson4880100010100.125.125.125.250
Tom Cantwell6771310010300.429.429.5711.000
Del Young2770200010201.286.286.286.571
Kid Durbin6651100001100.200.333.200.533
Mike Konnick2650210010100.400.400.6001.000
Roy Castleton4432200001000.667.750.6671.417
Jack Bushelman1210000000000.000.000.000.000
Chet Carmichael2220000000000.000.000.000.000
Clark Griffith1220000000000.000.000.000.000
Ezra Midkiff1220000000000.000.000.000.000
Bunny Pearce2220000000000.000.000.000.000
Pat Ragan2220100010100.500.500.5001.000
Bill Chappelle1110000000100.000.000.000.000
Ralph Savidge1110000000100.000.000.000.000

Pitching (16)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Art Fromme3719–133422219584621021282279.02.001.06
Harry Gaspar4419–1129182228965857660257.22.031.11
Jack Rowan3811–12231401868768104820224.12.731.29
Bob Ewing3111–1229140195946067821217.12.481.21
Billy Campbell307–111572162675039370148.23.031.35
Bob Spade145–513809138304031097.22.761.34
Jean Dubuc192–55227158374622071.04.691.65
Ed Karger91–3510262217308034.14.461.63
Tom Cantwell61–01101610978022.03.681.05
Roy Castleton41–1110146265014.01.291.43
Pat Ragan20–10007434208.03.381.38
Jack Bushelman10–11107764317.07.711.57
Chet Carmichael20–00008603207.00.001.57
Clark Griffith10–111011852306.07.502.17
Bill Chappelle10–00015212004.02.251.75
Ralph Savidge10–0000101293214.020.253.25