Chicago White Sox 1919

91–57record
.615win pct
687runs
569allowed
+118run diff
26home runs
31players

The three rarest things in 1919

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
78Stealing the CycleBuck Weaver1919-09-061 in 3,787 gamesbox score ↗
48Hitless in SevenBuck Weaver1919-06-141 in 202 gamesbox score ↗
43Fifteen RunsChicago White Sox1919-07-031 in 127 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (31)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Eddie Collins1406285188716519747468283321.319.400.405.805
Buck Weaver1406225718817132937612212313.299.320.403.723
Shoeless Joe Jackson13959951679179321479661101116.347.420.504.924
Happy Felsch13556850268138341279340352114.275.336.432.768
Nemo Leibold1225234378113118203071301722.300.400.350.750
Chick Gandil1154744375412824816219191010.293.327.391.718
Ray Schalk1314643955711193035532597.281.369.319.688
Swede Risberg1194634134810619623835412011.257.318.346.664
Fred McMullin60199170315084020111943.294.355.388.743
Shano Collins6319418021506312351137.278.309.361.670
Eddie Cicotte40121995200109101800.202.275.222.497
Lefty Williams411159410172201092700.181.252.245.497
Dickey Kerr398568121731047810.250.320.324.644
Byrd Lynn297366415400841000.227.271.288.559
Red Faber256354810000462000.185.267.185.452
Eddie Murphy31433681740037001.472.558.5831.141
Grover Lowdermilk20343413000201910.088.088.088.176
Joe Jenkins1120190310011110.158.200.211.411
Bill James515142200010200.143.143.143.286
Hervey McClellan713122400011100.333.385.333.718
Frank Shellenback813110100002500.091.231.091.322
Dave Danforth151290110002200.111.273.222.495
Roy Wilkinson4981320011300.375.444.6251.069
Erskine Mayer6880000000300.000.000.000.000
John Sullivan4430000001300.000.250.000.250
Win Noyes1220100000000.500.500.5001.000
Tom McGuire1110000000100.000.000.000.000
Joe Benz1000000000000––––
Pat Ragan1000000000000––––
Charlie Robertson1000000000000––––
Reb Russell1000000000000––––

Pitching (17)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Eddie Cicotte4029–7353012567762491095306.21.820.99
Lefty Williams4123–114027126510488591267297.02.671.09
Dickey Kerr3913–717100208786964812211.22.931.29
Red Faber2511–92090186927747457162.14.271.44
Grover Lowdermilk205–511509544304443096.02.811.45
Dave Danforth151–21015844362017142.07.711.86
Bill James53–25303912111411039.12.521.35
Frank Shellenback81–34204024201610135.05.141.60
Erskine Mayer61–3200302317119123.26.461.73
Roy Wilkinson41–11102193105022.01.231.41
John Sullivan40–121024151089015.06.002.13
Win Noyes10–010010540406.06.001.67
Tom McGuire10–00005433003.09.002.67
Joe Benz10–00002100002.00.001.00
Charlie Robertson10–11005220102.09.002.50
Pat Ragan10–00001000001.00.001.00
Reb Russell10–00001001000.0––