Chicago Cubs 1901

53–86record
.381win pct
578runs
699allowed
-121run diff
18home runs
25players

The three rarest things in 1901

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
51Three Batters HitJock Menefee1901-04-211 in 282 gamesbox score ↗
51Twelve Runs AllowedJock Menefee1901-04-211 in 264 gamesbox score ↗
48Hitless in SevenTopsy Hartsel1901-09-211 in 202 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (25)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Topsy Hartsel14063555611118725167547546410.336.417.477.894
Danny Green1335815338216816126604055310.315.366.424.790
Charlie Dexter11648746246123951661525220.266.295.314.609
Fred Raymer120485463411081420431046180.233.256.272.528
Barry McCormick115465428451001561323152120.234.287.304.591
Jack Doyle7529928321669203971180.233.267.279.546
Frank Chance6928123938671240362924270.280.379.364.743
Cupid Childs63278237246190021312130.257.362.295.658
Johnny Kling7426825626706302191880.273.298.320.618
Mike Kahoe67251237215312212181150.224.249.304.553
Pete Childs60243212234851014262340.226.317.259.576
Cozy Dolan4318017129451201672030.263.296.292.588
Jock Menefee4817715419395301371540.253.320.325.644
Tom Hughes38130120714100554030.117.152.125.277
Jack Taylor351151081223600242400.213.241.269.510
Rube Waddell301009816253321422020.255.270.408.678
Mal Eason278987412100611510.138.148.149.297
Jim Delahanty17706441220043750.188.235.219.454
Bill Gannon15636229000011050.145.159.145.304
Eddie Hickey1037344600032610.176.243.176.420
Larry Hoffman622202710060510.350.381.400.781
Harry Croft312121400040100.333.333.333.667
Germany Schaefer2750310002100.600.714.8001.514
Bert Cunningham1410000001100.000.500.000.500
Charlie Ferguson1110000000000.000.000.000.000

Pitching (7)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Tom Hughes3711–21353203091671121152284308.13.271.38
Jack Taylor3313–193130034116510344695275.23.361.40
Rube Waddell2913–152826023912476671695243.12.811.26
Mal Eason278–17252302461358860709221.03.581.38
Jock Menefee218–13201902011027734564182.13.801.29
Bert Cunningham10–111011653209.05.001.56
Charlie Ferguson10–00001002002.00.001.50