data 3 days old

Brooklyn Dodgers 1904

56–97record
.366win pct
497runs
614allowed
-117run diff
15home runs
28players

The three rarest things in 1904

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
76Four Batters HitDoc Reisling1904-09-141 in 3,022 gamesbox score ↗
57Three EjectionsBrooklyn Dodgers1904-07-291 in 469 gamesbox score ↗
51Three Batters HitJack Cronin1904-06-291 in 282 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (28)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Harry Lumley1506325777916023189684097300.277.329.426.755
Charlie Babb151592519481381830505168340.266.345.312.657
Jimmy Sheckard143588507701212361466152210.239.323.314.636
Pop Dillon135561512601321860323926130.258.312.316.628
John Dobbs10240436336901620252921110.248.305.303.608
Mike McCormack1054003472964540234546220.184.282.222.504
Doc Gessler10437934141991842322742130.290.351.384.735
Bill Bergen9634732917604201394730.182.204.207.411
Sammy Strang7732727128521101104841160.192.322.244.566
Dutch Jordan862852522145102020144870.179.228.234.462
Lew Ritter722422132353410172232170.249.325.277.602
Oscar Jones461491371024010071840.175.221.190.410
Jack Cronin40113108517200821900.157.173.176.349
Emil Batch28979492412270960.255.263.372.635
Fred Jacklitsch2692778183108111470.234.352.299.650
Ned Garvin23666308000101500.127.127.127.254
Ed Poole25666338100101500.127.127.143.270
Doc Scanlan1341352500021600.143.167.143.310
Bill Reidy11353225000021100.156.229.156.385
Jack Doyle830222510027110.227.433.273.706
Fred Mitchell828253711051200.280.333.400.733
Doc Reisling718131200003300.154.353.154.507
Bull Durham2440100000100.250.250.250.500
Grant Thatcher1440100010000.250.250.250.500
Joe Koukalik1330000000200.000.000.000.000
Jack Doscher2220100000100.500.500.5001.000
Charlie Loudenslager1220000000200.000.000.000.000
Deacon Van Buren11101000000001.0001.0001.0002.000

Pitching (12)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Oscar Jones4617–2541380386175093967376.20.001.27
Jack Cronin4012–233433028413207911110306.00.001.19
Ned Garvin235–152216014381078866181.20.001.22
Ed Poole258–142319017886076674178.00.001.43
Doc Scanlan136–6121119339040410102.20.001.30
Fred Mitchell82–5880733702416065.20.001.48
Doc Reisling73–4760451601118051.00.001.10
Bill Reidy60–442049330612038.10.001.43
Bull Durham22–0210105051011.00.001.36
Grant Thatcher11–00009602409.00.001.22
Joe Koukalik10–111010304108.00.001.75
Jack Doscher20–00001103206.10.000.63