Boston Red Sox 2025

90–75record
.545win pct
792runs
685allowed
+107run diff
187home runs
56players

The three rarest things in 2025

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
68Eight-RBI GameRafael Devers2025-05-231 in 1,372 gamesbox score ↗
66Four-Strikeout InningAroldis Chapman2025-09-071 in 1,082 gamesbox score ↗
56Ten-Run InningBoston Red Sox2025-05-231 in 428 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (56)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jarren Duran157696620861594113168460169246.256.332.442.774
Trevor Story15765461291161290259633176311.263.308.433.741
Ceddanne Rafaela15658754684136344166328117205.249.295.414.708
Alex Bregman114495433641182801862517011.273.360.462.821
Carlos Narvaez118446403519727015503811111.241.306.419.726
Wilyer Abreu115417373539217022694010163.247.317.469.786
Romy Gonzalez963413154796233953188165.305.343.483.826
Rafael Devers7333427247741801558567611.272.401.504.905
Roman Anthony713032574875181832408441.292.396.463.859
Abraham Toro772842593362130727144221.239.289.371.659
Kristian Campbell672632292451100621297221.223.319.345.664
Rob Refsnyder702091822949120930245430.269.354.484.838
Masataka Yoshida552051881650110426102430.266.307.388.696
David Hamilton911941772735416191347226.198.257.333.590
Connor Wong6318816816328007164221.190.262.238.500
Marcelo Mayer4413612720298141084102.228.272.402.674
Nate Lowe34119100142861216152900.280.370.420.790
Triston Casas291129951830311112700.182.277.303.580
Nick Sogard30104961325800952421.260.317.344.661
Nate Eaton4190811624401461992.296.348.383.731
Blake Sabol818162210011700.125.167.188.354
Jhostynxon Garcia5970110002500.143.333.286.619
Ali Sanchez4220000000100.000.000.000.000
Jorge Alcala19000000000000––––
Brayan Bello29000000000000––––
Brennan Bernardino55000000000000––––
Walker Buehler23000000000000––––
Nick Burdi4000000000000––––
Isaiah Campbell6000000000000––––
Aroldis Chapman67000000000000––––
Cooper Criswell7000000000000––––
Garrett Crochet32000000000000––––
Jose De Leon1000000000000––––
Hunter Dobbins13000000000000––––
Connelly Early4000000000000––––
Richard Fitts11000000000000––––
Michael Fulmer1000000000000––––
Lucas Giolito26000000000000––––
Luis Guerrero13000000000000––––
Kyle Harrison3000000000000––––
Liam Hendriks14000000000000––––
Jordan Hicks21000000000000––––
Tanner Houck9000000000000––––
Zack Kelly28000000000000––––
Steven Matz21000000000000––––
Dustin May6000000000000––––
Jovani Moran2000000000000––––
Chris Murphy23000000000000––––
Sean Newcomb12000000000000––––
Justin Slaten36000000000000––––
Robert Stock2000000000000––––
Payton Tolle7000000000000––––
Greg Weissert72000000000000––––
Garrett Whitlock62000000000000––––
Justin Wilson61000000000000––––
Josh Winckowski6000000000000––––

Pitching (35)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Garrett Crochet3218–5321016562594625524205.12.591.03
Brayan Bello2911–9281014771625912416166.23.351.24
Lucas Giolito2610–4260013162555612117145.03.411.29
Walker Buehler237–722001207268558422112.15.451.56
Garrett Whitlock627–30015421182491272.02.251.08
Greg Weissert726–60045727212157667.02.821.16
Aroldis Chapman675–3003228981585361.11.170.70
Hunter Dobbins134–111006130281745661.04.131.28
Brennan Bernardino554–33013923182643151.23.141.26
Justin Wilson614–10004822182057348.13.351.41
Richard Fitts112–4100043272516401145.05.001.31
Tanner Houck90–390057413917321043.28.041.69
Sean Newcomb120–45005524181741341.03.951.76
Zack Kelly281–30003521181235335.14.581.33
Chris Murphy233–00002112122030434.23.121.18
Justin Slaten362–40032719161025334.04.241.09
Dustin May61–45003518171326528.15.401.69
Steven Matz210–00011765212421.22.080.88
Connelly Early41–24001765429019.12.331.09
Jordan Hicks211–20022520171215318.28.201.98
Cooper Criswell71–01012310759317.23.571.58
Luis Guerrero130–10009881410017.14.151.33
Jorge Alcala190–000019116818416.13.311.65
Payton Tolle70–1300181211819516.16.061.59
Liam Hendriks140–2000121110712213.26.591.39
Kyle Harrison30–02001444513012.03.001.58
Josh Winckowski60–1000117559011.23.861.37
Isaiah Campbell60–000013661317.27.041.83
Jose De Leon11–01008333816.24.051.65
Nick Burdi40–00005002505.10.001.31
Jovani Moran20–00005333504.06.752.00
Michael Fulmer10–00004332212.210.122.25
Robert Stock20–00004334112.210.123.00
Nate Eaton10–00002000001.00.002.00
Abraham Toro10–00004221001.018.005.00