Colorado Rockies
1993–2026 · Retrosheet code COL
5,368games
2,432–2,936record
.453win pct
26,350runs scored
28,741runs allowed
6,046home runs
34seasons
10–14postseason
1375–1225at home
999–1607on the road
Summary totals combine regular season and postseason; the tables below separate them.
Team feats
Regular season by year
Includes tiebreaker playoffs. Win percentage excludes ties.
| Year | G | W–L | PCT | R | RA | Diff | HR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 162 | 58–104 | .358 | 752 | 944 | -192 | 180 |
| 2025 | 162 | 43–119 | .265 | 597 | 1021 | -424 | 160 |
| 2024 | 162 | 61–101 | .377 | 682 | 929 | -247 | 179 |
| 2023 | 162 | 59–103 | .364 | 721 | 957 | -236 | 163 |
| 2022 | 162 | 68–94 | .420 | 698 | 873 | -175 | 149 |
| 2021 | 161 | 74–87 | .460 | 739 | 796 | -57 | 182 |
| 2020 | 60 | 26–34 | .433 | 275 | 353 | -78 | 63 |
| 2019 | 162 | 71–91 | .438 | 835 | 958 | -123 | 224 |
| 2018 | 163 | 91–72 | .558 | 780 | 745 | +35 | 210 |
| 2017 | 162 | 87–75 | .537 | 824 | 757 | +67 | 192 |
| 2016 | 162 | 75–87 | .463 | 845 | 860 | -15 | 204 |
| 2015 | 162 | 68–94 | .420 | 737 | 844 | -107 | 186 |
| 2014 | 162 | 66–96 | .407 | 755 | 818 | -63 | 186 |
| 2013 | 162 | 74–88 | .457 | 706 | 760 | -54 | 159 |
| 2012 | 162 | 64–98 | .395 | 758 | 890 | -132 | 166 |
| 2011 | 162 | 73–89 | .451 | 735 | 774 | -39 | 163 |
| 2010 | 162 | 83–79 | .512 | 770 | 717 | +53 | 173 |
| 2009 | 162 | 92–70 | .568 | 804 | 715 | +89 | 190 |
| 2008 | 162 | 74–88 | .457 | 747 | 822 | -75 | 160 |
| 2007 | 163 | 90–73 | .552 | 860 | 758 | +102 | 171 |
| 2006 | 162 | 76–86 | .469 | 813 | 812 | +1 | 157 |
| 2005 | 162 | 67–95 | .414 | 740 | 862 | -122 | 150 |
| 2004 | 162 | 68–94 | .420 | 833 | 923 | -90 | 202 |
| 2003 | 162 | 74–88 | .457 | 853 | 892 | -39 | 198 |
| 2002 | 162 | 73–89 | .451 | 778 | 898 | -120 | 152 |
| 2001 | 162 | 73–89 | .451 | 923 | 906 | +17 | 213 |
| 2000 | 162 | 82–80 | .506 | 968 | 897 | +71 | 161 |
| 1999 | 162 | 72–90 | .444 | 906 | 1028 | -122 | 223 |
| 1998 | 162 | 77–85 | .475 | 826 | 855 | -29 | 183 |
| 1997 | 162 | 83–79 | .512 | 923 | 908 | +15 | 239 |
| 1996 | 162 | 83–79 | .512 | 961 | 964 | -3 | 221 |
| 1995 | 144 | 77–67 | .535 | 785 | 783 | +2 | 200 |
| 1994 | 117 | 53–64 | .453 | 573 | 638 | -65 | 125 |
| 1993 | 162 | 67–95 | .414 | 758 | 967 | -209 | 142 |
Postseason records by year
| Season | Games | W–L | Runs | Allowed |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | 1–3 | 4 | 14 |
| 2017 | 1 | 0–1 | 8 | 11 |
| 2009 | 4 | 1–3 | 15 | 20 |
| 2007 | 11 | 7–4 | 44 | 45 |
| 1995 | 4 | 1–3 | 19 | 27 |
Scorigami
171 different final scores in 5,368 games.
Final scores this club has reached exactly once
16-0, 16-1, 16-10, 16-12, 16-13, 16-15, 16-2, 17-0, 17-11, 17-13, 17-16, 17-3, 17-5, 18-0, 18-1, 18-10, 18-17, 18-4, 18-5, 18-9, 19-11, 19-3, 19-4, 19-8, 19-9, 20-10, 20-7, 20-8, 20-9, 21-0, 21-9, 22-7, 23-5, 24-12, 25-1, 26-7
Biggest offensive games
Twenty or more runs in one game.
| Date | R | H | Opponent | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-09-23 | 20 | 17 | ARI | box score ↗ |
| 2005-09-20 | 20 | 23 | SDN | box score ↗ |
| 2006-09-18 | 20 | 19 | SFN | box score ↗ |
| 2024-07-24 | 20 | 21 | BOS | box score ↗ |