Washington Nationals 2026

77–85record
.475win pct
821runs
815allowed
+6run diff
210home runs
60players

The three rarest things in 2026

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
68Eight-RBI GameAndres Chaparro2026-07-171 in 1,372 gamesbox score ↗
51Three Batters HitCade Cavalli2026-05-101 in 282 gamesbox score ↗
47Walk-Off ErrorWashington Nationals2026-09-121 in 193 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (27)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Daylen Lile16065560281148288228940127157.246.296.429.725
CJ Abrams152654579931513043310657158346.261.336.497.834
James Wood1356235131061363013077102179214.265.388.503.891
Nasim Nunez14749343155906313749994910.209.291.244.535
Jacob Young1404714215710622310503378184.252.318.390.707
Dylan Crews1094434045590201134430107120.223.289.374.663
Luis Garcia104374357481012052376166141.283.313.560.873
Jorbit Vivas1233643113274151331415321.238.331.322.652
Brady House9535532044791801046299130.247.313.397.710
Keibert Ruiz10535433244932401048163721.280.316.443.759
Curtis Mead8732728449721711748396262.254.352.500.852
Jose Tena1152882573657132725279062.222.302.370.672
Andres Chaparro8322819836521301339255300.263.360.525.885
Drew Millas50152130182440211143701.185.277.262.539
Abimelec Ortiz4413612816245051473600.188.228.344.572
Harry Ford38118100171970310172830.190.314.350.664
Joey Wiemer328370162051312122910.286.398.514.912
Yohandy Morales17474710124041001510.255.255.596.851
Andrew Pinckney17292577011311011.280.310.480.790
Miles Mikolas26101000010000––––
Clayton Beeter50000000000000––––
Jake Bird8000000000000––––
Zak Kent9000000000000––––
Brad Lord40000000000000––––
Orlando Ribalta45000000000000––––
Paxton Schultz27000000000000––––
Gus Varland34000000000000––––

Pitching (44)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Cade Cavalli3213–5320014868574820018169.23.021.16
Foster Griffin2212–3220010949443011619129.13.061.07
Miles Mikolas253–911001378075235827116.05.821.38
Andrew Alvarez252–61701954343511147112.23.431.30
Zack Littell237–814001156962357025112.14.971.34
Jake Irvin222–10200010170654811020106.25.481.40
Brad Lord405–250169363533771083.13.781.22
Clayton Beeter506–500123625243147848.04.501.40
Orlando Ribalta451–20023421181842543.03.771.21
Mitchell Parker223–30014631291334939.26.581.49
PJ Poulin353–011032712112125436.22.701.31
Riley Cornelio183–23002622152940236.23.681.50
Jackson Kent82–47004025242530236.15.941.79
Gus Varland342–20064326241532733.06.551.76
Paxton Schultz271–21014326231232532.16.401.70
Will Dion153–21011810101430430.03.001.07
Richard Lovelady322–36043315132025427.24.231.92
Max Kranick170–10002719191311418.19.332.18
Trevor Williams80–00001555622217.02.651.24
Tom Cosgrove181–2001181614614316.17.711.47
Carson Palmquist110–2600211414815116.17.711.78
Cionel Perez162–3000161211119216.06.191.69
Erik Tolman151–10051365917115.12.931.43
Cole Henry110–2000171412715413.27.901.76
Zak Kent90–00001588310112.25.681.42
Jack Sinclair111–000163348011.02.450.91
Eddy Yean80–110083327111.02.450.91
Luis Perales60–00001514141313511.011.452.55
Yovanny Cruz130–2001138889210.26.751.97
Ken Waldichuk50–00008776849.16.751.50
Andre Granillo80–00001312108329.19.642.25
Jake Bird80–000063321028.13.240.96
DJ Herz20–120011883637.010.292.00
Justin Lawrence70–00017337616.14.262.21
Matt Waldron31–01007001205.20.001.41
Matt Krook60–10004446414.27.712.14
Jared Simpson41–11001557404.110.381.85
Josiah Gray30–00013001204.00.001.00
Julian Fernandez30–00003312314.02.251.25
Jorbit Vivas40–000011761014.013.503.00
Connelly Early10–01001000103.00.000.33
Joey Wiemer20–00007552012.022.504.50
Jackson Rutledge10–00006772201.147.256.00
Jose Tena10–00002111001.09.003.00