data 2 days old

Washington Nationals 2023

71–91record
.438win pct
700runs
845allowed
-145run diff
151home runs
48players

The three rarest things in 2023

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
75Four Wild PitchesJosiah Gray2023-06-091 in 2,630 gamesbox score ↗
74Three Hit BatsmenWashington Nationals2023-04-271 in 2,485 gamesbox score ↗
65Three Runs, No HitsWashington Nationals2023-07-151 in 996 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (48)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Lane Thomas157682628101168363288636176205.268.315.468.783
Joey Meneses1546576117116836113893813000.275.321.401.722
CJ Abrams15161456383138286186432118474.245.300.412.712
Dominic Smith153586527571342111246479111.254.326.366.692
Keibert Ruiz136562523551362401867315811.260.308.409.717
Luis Garcia12248244761119184950276094.266.304.385.688
Alex Call1284393754375141838537898.200.307.307.614
Jeimer Candelario9941936857953021653368861.258.342.481.823
Ildemaro Vargas862862623266132431192011.252.304.363.666
Stone Garrett892712344063170940268231.269.343.457.801
Jake Alu51175159143621216104251.226.282.289.571
Riley Adams44158143839132421114500.273.331.476.807
Corey Dickerson5015214412367121772801.250.283.354.637
Victor Robles3612610715325108111881.299.385.364.750
Jacob Young33121107927710121022130.252.322.336.658
Michael Chavis4896911622302553310.242.281.341.622
Carter Kieboom27948712182041162700.207.266.368.634
Derek Hill13504738100131110.170.220.191.411
Travis Blankenhorn1037312500116600.161.297.258.555
Blake Rutherford16363546000211000.171.194.171.366
Drew Millas1133281820164500.286.375.464.839
Jeter Downs6954200014120.400.667.4001.067
Cory Abbott22000000000000––––
Joan Adon12000000000000––––
Anthony Banda10000000000000––––
Patrick Corbin32000000000000––––
Carl Edwards32000000000000––––
Paolo Espino3000000000000––––
Jose Ferrer39000000000000––––
Kyle Finnegan67000000000000––––
Rico Garcia3000000000000––––
Robert Garcia24000000000000––––
MacKenzie Gore27000000000000––––
Josiah Gray30000000000000––––
Hobie Harris16000000000000––––
Hunter Harvey57000000000000––––
Jake Irvin24000000000000––––
Chad Kuhl16000000000000––––
Joe La Sorsa23000000000000––––
Andres Machado44000000000000––––
Tanner Rainey1000000000000––––
Erasmo Ramirez23000000000000––––
Jackson Rutledge4000000000000––––
Mason Thompson51000000000000––––
Thaddeus Ward26000000000000––––
Jordan Weems51000000000000––––
Amos Willingham18000000000000––––
Trevor Williams30000000000000––––

Pitching (28)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Patrick Corbin3210–1532002101131045712433180.05.201.48
Josiah Gray308–13300015272698014322159.03.911.46
Trevor Williams306–10300017897895311134144.15.551.60
MacKenzie Gore277–10270013471675715127136.14.421.40
Jake Irvin243–724001186662549920121.04.611.42
Kyle Finnegan677–5002866332924631169.13.761.30
Hunter Harvey574–400104421191367760.22.820.94
Jordan Weems515–10003825222860954.23.621.21
Mason Thompson514–40016235332244454.05.501.56
Joan Adon122–410006037372448851.26.451.63
Andres Machado444–100053292913431250.05.221.32
Cory Abbott221–20004829291940939.16.641.70
Chad Kuhl160–45014738362831838.18.451.96
Thaddeus Ward260–00002926252830735.16.371.61
Jose Ferrer393–00003719191325434.05.031.47
Carl Edwards321–30023114131724131.23.691.52
Robert Garcia242–20002516131133331.23.691.14
Joe La Sorsa231–0000291515625328.14.761.24
Erasmo Ramirez232–3000362019613427.06.331.56
Amos Willingham180–2000351818915824.16.661.81
Jackson Rutledge41–1400241515612420.06.751.50
Hobie Harris160–0000211211139219.15.121.76
Anthony Banda100–00009555617.06.432.00
Paolo Espino30–00001411113314.024.754.25
Rico Garcia30–00006441413.012.002.33
Ildemaro Vargas20–00002111012.04.501.50
Tanner Rainey10–00001001101.00.002.00
Lane Thomas10–00003330111.027.003.00