data 3 days old

Texas Rangers 2013

91–72record
.558win pct
730runs
636allowed
+94run diff
176home runs
46players

The three rarest things in 2013

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
61The CycleAlex Rios2013-09-231 in 694 gamesbox score ↗
56Ten-Run InningTexas Rangers2013-08-191 in 428 gamesbox score ↗
47First-Inning EjectionLance Berkman2013-06-011 in 187 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (46)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Elvis Andrus156698620911681744675297428.271.328.331.659
Adrian Beltre161690631881993203092507810.315.371.509.880
Ian Kinsler13661454585151312137251591511.277.344.413.757
A.J. Pierzynski134529503481372411770117611.272.297.425.722
Mitch Moreland1475184626010724123604511700.232.299.437.736
Leonys Martin1475084576611921684928104369.260.312.385.698
David Murphy14247643651962611345375914.220.282.374.656
Nelson Cruz1094564134911018027763510951.266.327.506.833
Jurickson Profar853242863067110626266324.234.308.336.644
Lance Berkman732942562762101634385200.242.340.359.700
Craig Gentry10628724639691242222946243.280.373.386.759
Alex Rios471971862652112626930161.280.315.457.772
Geovany Soto54184163204090922206012.245.328.466.794
Jeff Baker741751542143801121184810.279.360.545.905
Leury Garcia255752810010131610.192.236.231.467
Engel Beltre22424071010020512.250.268.275.543
Jim Adduci1734312810003920.258.324.290.614
Chris McGuiness10343406100101300.176.176.206.382
Robinson Chirinos1330283530002600.179.233.286.519
Joey Butler815123420013600.333.467.500.967
Adam Rosales1712114200140300.182.167.455.621
Derek Holland33851000002300.000.286.000.286
Martin Perez20550000000400.000.000.000.000
Yu Darvish32330000000200.000.000.000.000
Nick Tepesch19330000000100.000.000.000.000
Julio Borbon1111000000000.000.000.000.000
Justin Grimm17110000000000.000.000.000.000
Alexi Ogando23110000000100.000.000.000.000
Travis Blackley4000000000000––––
Cory Burns10000000000000––––
Neal Cotts58000000000000––––
Neftali Feliz6000000000000––––
Wilmer Font2000000000000––––
Jason Frasor61000000000000––––
Matt Garza13000000000000––––
Matt Harrison2000000000000––––
Michael Kirkman25000000000000––––
Josh Lindblom8000000000000––––
Derek Lowe9000000000000––––
Kyle McClellan7000000000000––––
Joe Nathan67000000000000––––
Joe Ortiz32000000000000––––
Robbie Ross65000000000000––––
Tanner Scheppers76000000000000––––
Joakim Soria26000000000000––––
Ross Wolf22000000000000––––

Pitching (25)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Derek Holland3310–9332021090816418920213.03.421.29
Yu Darvish3213–9320014568668027726209.22.831.07
Martin Perez2010–620101295550378415124.13.621.34
Alexi Ogando237–41800873836417211104.13.111.23
Nick Tepesch194–61700100535027761293.04.841.37
Justin Grimm177–71700116676331681589.06.371.65
Matt Garza134–5131089474122741284.14.381.32
Tanner Scheppers766–20015821162459676.21.881.07
Joe Nathan676–200433610102273264.21.390.90
Robbie Ross654–20006321211958462.13.031.32
Neal Cotts588–300136871865257.01.110.95
Jason Frasor614–30003615142048449.02.571.14
Ross Wolf221–33005824221521547.24.151.53
Joe Ortiz322–20004626211027544.24.231.25
Josh Lindblom81–35003519191121431.15.461.47
Joakim Soria261–00001810101428223.23.801.35
Michael Kirkman250–20013620201525222.08.182.32
Travis Blackley41–13001688211215.14.701.17
Derek Lowe91–000016131338313.09.001.46
Cory Burns101–0000124475111.13.181.68
Matt Harrison20–2200141110712210.28.441.97
Kyle McClellan70–10007885329.17.711.29
Neftali Feliz60–00005002404.20.001.50
Wilmer Font20–00001002001.10.002.25
David Murphy10–00001000101.00.001.00