data 3 days old

Texas Rangers 2001

73–89record
.451win pct
890runs
968allowed
-78run diff
246home runs
51players

The three rarest things in 2001

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
70Five Home Runs AllowedRob Bell2001-08-011 in 1,585 gamesbox score ↗
66Six Runs, No OutsMike Venafro2001-08-081 in 1,164 gamesbox score ↗
58Two BalksJuan Moreno2001-05-231 in 551 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (51)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Alex Rodriguez1627326321332013415213575131183.318.399.6221.021
Rafael Palmeiro16071460098164330471231019011.273.381.563.944
Gabe Kapler1345564837712929117726170236.267.348.437.785
Frank Catalanotto1335124637715331511543955155.330.391.490.882
Ivan Rodriguez1114704427013624225652373103.308.347.541.888
Michael Young10642938657961841149269131.249.298.402.699
Ruben Sierra94369344551002212367195220.291.322.561.884
Randy Velarde783342964688162931297342.297.369.456.825
Mike Lamb763062844287180435142721.306.348.412.760
Rusty Greer622792453867230729273212.273.342.453.795
Ricky Ledee782722423356211236235833.231.303.351.654
Andres Galarraga7227124333571601034186810.235.310.424.734
Ken Caminiti54211185244381925224100.232.318.432.750
Ruben Mateo4014712918325211392810.248.322.341.663
Bill Haselman4714013012376032582701.285.331.400.731
Chad Curtis38130115242930310142171.252.338.357.695
Scott Sheldon6112712011245031133511.200.216.317.533
Bo Porter4898871820421693432.230.296.356.652
Carlos Pena22726261641312101700.258.361.500.861
Doug Mirabelli235949452023102100.102.254.265.520
Craig Monroe275852811102561820.212.293.346.639
Chris Magruder1731293500011500.172.226.172.398
Marcus Jensen1125250410020900.160.160.200.360
Cliff Brumbaugh711101000001500.000.091.000.091
Mike Hubbard511111310110400.273.273.636.909
Darren Oliver28860210000200.333.333.500.833
Doug Davis30430000000200.000.000.000.000
Rick Helling34440000000100.000.000.000.000
Kelly Dransfeldt4330000000000.000.000.000.000
Kenny Rogers20220000000200.000.000.000.000
Mike Judd4110000000100.000.000.000.000
Pat Mahomes561111000000001.0001.0001.0002.000
Mark Petkovsek55110000000000.000.000.000.000
Rob Bell18000000000000––––
Joaquin Benoit1000000000000––––
Jeff Brantley18000000000000––––
Francisco Cordero3000000000000––––
Tim Crabtree21000000000000––––
R.A. Dickey4000000000000––––
Justin Duchscherer5000000000000––––
Kevin Foster9000000000000––––
Ryan Glynn12000000000000––––
Jonathan Johnson5000000000000––––
Danny Kolb17000000000000––––
Chris Michalak11000000000000––––
Juan Moreno45000000000000––––
Aaron Myette19000000000000––––
J.D. Smart15000000000000––––
Mike Venafro70000000000000––––
Brandon Villafuerte6000000000000––––
Jeff Zimmerman66000000000000––––

Pitching (25)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Rick Helling3412–1134202561341246315438215.25.171.48
Doug Davis3011–103010220103926911514186.04.451.55
Darren Oliver2811–1128101891091036510423154.06.021.65
Kenny Rogers205–720001508883497418120.26.191.65
Pat Mahomes567–64001157168556117107.15.701.58
Rob Bell185–518001308784476423105.17.181.68
Aaron Myette194–5150094656437671280.27.141.62
Mark Petkovsek551–2000103615728421476.26.691.71
Jeff Zimmerman664–4002848191916721071.12.400.90
Mike Venafro705–50045435322829260.04.801.37
Ryan Glynn121–59005938362615746.07.041.85
Juan Moreno453–30002221182836641.13.921.21
Tim Crabtree210–50043718171416323.16.562.19
Chris Michalak112–20012488610521.23.321.38
Jeff Brantley180–1000261212911521.05.141.67
Kevin Foster90–10002114131016217.26.621.75
Danny Kolb170–000015881015215.14.701.63
J.D. Smart151–2000191111410315.16.461.50
Justin Duchscherer51–1200242020411514.212.271.91
R.A. Dickey40–1000139974312.06.751.67
Jonathan Johnson50–0000131111711210.19.581.94
Mike Judd40–1100151085529.08.002.22
Brandon Villafuerte60–000012994435.214.292.82
Joaquin Benoit10–01008663435.010.802.20
Francisco Cordero30–10003112102.13.862.14