data 3 days old

Texas Rangers 1995

74–70record
.514win pct
691runs
720allowed
-29run diff
138home runs
46players

The three rarest things in 1995

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
56Ten-Run InningTexas Rangers1995-08-211 in 428 gamesbox score ↗
51Three Wild PitchesEd Vosberg1995-07-211 in 273 gamesbox score ↗
4313+ Batters in an InningTexas Rangers1995-08-211 in 131 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (46)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Otis Nixon1396565898717421204558855021.295.357.338.695
Mickey Tettleton13454742976102191327810711000.238.396.510.906
Mark McLemore1295424677312220554159712111.261.346.358.703
Will Clark123537454851372731692685001.302.389.480.869
Ivan Rodriguez130517492561493221267164802.303.327.449.776
Rusty Greer131478417581132121361556631.271.355.424.780
Benji Gil13045441536912039462614724.219.266.347.613
Juan Gonzalez90374352571042022782176600.295.324.594.917
Jeff Frye903543133887152429244533.278.335.377.712
Mike Pagliarulo862622412756160427154900.232.277.349.625
Dean Palmer36145119304060924212111.336.448.6131.062
Luis Ortiz4111510810255211861801.231.270.343.612
Lou Frazier49111991921200872091.212.278.232.510
Esteban Beltre549992720800741500.217.250.304.554
Dave Valle368375718300561810.240.305.280.585
Craig Worthington26776841540267800.221.293.368.661
Jack Voigt3373628103028101400.161.274.306.580
Candy Maldonado1337306730257501.233.378.533.912
Steve Buechele928240300004300.125.250.125.375
Shawn Hare1828242610024600.250.357.292.649
Eric Fox1019152000003400.000.167.000.167
Billy Hatcher613122110001100.083.154.167.321
Sam Horn111090100001600.111.200.111.311
John Marzano2661200000000.333.333.333.667
Bob Tewksbury22110000000100.000.000.000.000
Jose Alberro12000000000000––––
Mark Brandenburg11000000000000––––
Terry Burrows28000000000000––––
Dennis Cook35000000000000––––
Danny Darwin7000000000000––––
John Dettmer1000000000000––––
Hector Fajardo5000000000000––––
Kevin Gross31000000000000––––
Rick Helling3000000000000––––
Wilson Heredia6000000000000––––
Chris Howard4000000000000––––
Roger McDowell64000000000000––––
Chris Nichting13000000000000––––
Darren Oliver17000000000000––––
Roger Pavlik31000000000000––––
Kenny Rogers31000000000000––––
Jeff Russell37000000000000––––
Scott Taylor3000000000000––––
Ed Vosberg44000000000000––––
Matt Whiteside40000000000000––––
Bobby Witt10000000000000––––

Pitching (22)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Kenny Rogers3117–7313019287787614026208.03.381.29
Roger Pavlik3110–10312017496939014919191.24.371.38
Kevin Gross319–1530402001241138910627183.25.541.57
Bob Tewksbury218–72140169756620538129.24.581.46
Roger McDowell647–40048639383449585.04.021.41
Bobby Witt103–410108135312146461.14.551.66
Matt Whiteside405–40034824241946553.04.081.26
Darren Oliver174–27004725233239349.04.221.61
Dennis Cook350–21024723201640645.04.001.40
Terry Burrows282–230160373219221144.26.451.77
Ed Vosberg445–50043215121636336.03.001.33
Danny Darwin72–24004027277221234.07.151.38
Jeff Russell371–00020361211921332.23.031.38
Mark Brandenburg110–1000361818721527.15.931.57
Chris Nichting130–0000361919136124.17.032.01
Jose Alberro120–00002618171210220.27.401.84
Scott Taylor31–2300251616510615.19.391.96
Hector Fajardo50–000019131359215.07.801.60
Rick Helling30–23001711985212.16.572.03
Wilson Heredia60–1000955156212.03.752.00
Chris Howard40–00003001204.00.001.00
John Dettmer10–00002110000.127.006.00