data 3 days old

Texas Rangers 1991

85–77record
.525win pct
829runs
814allowed
+15run diff
177home runs
49players

The three rarest things in 1991

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
89More Walks Than OutsKenny Rogers1991-05-301 in 12,419 gamesbox score ↗
75Seven Times On BaseKevin Reimer1991-06-061 in 2,761 gamesbox score ↗
74Two Homers, Three StrikeoutsRafael Palmeiro1991-06-291 in 2,570 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (49)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Ruben Sierra161726661110203445251165691164.307.357.502.859
Rafael Palmeiro1597146311152034932688687243.322.389.532.922
Julio Franco14665958910820127315786578369.341.408.474.882
Juan Gonzalez14259554578144341271024211844.264.321.479.800
Brian Downing123476407761131721749587011.278.377.455.831
Steve Buechele121472416581111721866396904.267.335.447.783
Kevin Reimer136440394461062202069339303.269.332.477.809
Gary Pettis13734328237617501954912913.216.341.277.618
Jeff Huson119317268365783226393283.213.312.287.599
Dean Palmer813042683850921537329802.187.281.403.684
Ivan Rodriguez88288280247416032754201.264.276.354.630
Geno Petralli87228199215481220212521.271.339.352.691
Mike Stanley952231812545131325344400.249.372.381.753
Mario Diaz96202182244870122151801.264.318.319.637
Jack Daugherty5816714482832111162310.194.270.264.534
Jose Hernandez4510798818210433101.184.208.224.432
Denny Walling2449441410023800.091.184.114.297
Monty Fariss19383168101671100.258.395.387.782
John Russell2229273300011700.111.138.111.249
Gary Green823200310011600.150.190.200.390
Rob Maurer1319160110022600.062.211.125.336
Donald Harris18984300121310.375.444.7501.194
Tony Scruggs5661000000100.000.000.000.000
Chad Kreuter3440000000100.000.000.000.000
Nick Capra2101000001000–1.000––
Mike Jeffcoat701111100100001.0001.0002.0003.000
Mark Parent3110000000100.000.000.000.000
Gerald Alexander30000000000000––––
Brad Arnsberg9000000000000––––
John Barfield28000000000000––––
Joe Bitker9000000000000––––
Brian Bohanon11000000000000––––
Oil Can Boyd12000000000000––––
Kevin Brown33000000000000––––
Scott Chiamparino5000000000000––––
Hector Fajardo4000000000000––––
Rich Gossage44000000000000––––
Jose Guzman25000000000000––––
Barry Manuel8000000000000––––
Terry Mathews34000000000000––––
Eric Nolte3000000000000––––
Mark Petkovsek4000000000000––––
Jim Poole5000000000000––––
Kenny Rogers63000000000000––––
Wayne Rosenthal36000000000000––––
Jeff Russell68000000000000––––
Nolan Ryan27000000000000––––
Calvin Schiraldi3000000000000––––
Bobby Witt17000000000000––––

Pitching (23)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Kevin Brown339–123300233116103909617210.24.401.53
Nolan Ryan2712–6272010258567220312173.02.911.01
Jose Guzman2513–7255015267588412510169.23.081.39
Kenny Rogers6310–109051218066617314109.25.421.66
Gerald Alexander305–390093565248501189.15.241.58
Bobby Witt173–716108466607482488.26.091.78
John Barfield284–490196514222271183.14.541.42
Mike Jeffcoat705–300110446412543879.24.631.62
Jeff Russell686–4003071362926521179.13.291.22
Wayne Rosenthal361–40017243413661970.15.251.54
Oil Can Boyd122–7120081474617331262.06.681.58
Brian Bohanon114–311106635332334461.14.841.45
Terry Mathews344–02015424231851557.13.611.26
Rich Gossage444–20013316161628440.13.571.21
Scott Chiamparino51–0500261110128122.14.031.70
Hector Fajardo40–2300251312415219.05.681.53
Barry Manuel81–000072265016.01.120.81
Joe Bitker91–0000171111816414.26.751.70
Brad Arnsberg90–100010995859.28.381.55
Mark Petkovsek40–11002116154649.114.462.68
Jim Poole50–000110433406.04.502.17
Calvin Schiraldi30–10005665134.211.572.14
Eric Nolte30–00003113102.23.382.25