St. Louis Terriers 1915

87–67record
.565win pct
634runs
528allowed
+106run diff
23home runs
25players

The three rarest things in 1915

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
76Ten Strikeouts in ReliefDave Davenport1915-07-221 in 3,062 gamesbox score ↗
64No-HitterDave Davenport1915-09-071 in 881 gamesbox score ↗
60Walk-Off Wild PitchSt. Louis Terriers1915-08-271 in 653 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (25)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jack Tobin15871562490184281365267363321.295.367.410.777
Babe Borton15967154997157201538494411713.286.397.393.790
Ward Miller1556455338016419916180303327.308.403.383.786
Bobby Vaughn1446245217114419903257262425.276.351.347.699
Ernie Johnson15258051258124191076746273314.242.307.359.667
Grover Hartley120452395471082161473915108.273.351.365.715
Delos Drake1023793423291234141252366.266.318.365.683
Charlie Deal6525022321711241271113102.318.353.422.775
Art Kores6024220218479212222951.233.308.312.620
Harry Chapman63216186203773129211622.199.280.285.565
Al Bridwell652131762040320727765.227.337.267.604
LaRue Kirby61203178153872017172735.213.282.275.557
Doc Crandall84171141184022120271061.284.406.348.753
Armando Marsans361481241522300816365.177.271.202.473
Dave Davenport55146130712000493100.092.157.092.249
Eddie Plank4210190724510106900.267.312.344.657
Bob Groom377467310200441920.149.197.179.376
Doc Watson3344413500021800.122.143.122.265
Jimmy Walsh1736315610013210.194.306.226.531
Tex Wisterzil827241510042321.208.296.250.546
Ernie Herbert1320182510012300.278.350.333.683
Ed Willett1720153300033500.200.333.200.533
Pete Compton2880200030100.250.250.250.500
Hughie Miller7770310030100.429.429.5711.000
Fielder Jones7661000000100.000.000.000.000

Pitching (8)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Dave Davenport5522–184630130011599972285392.22.271.01
Doc Crandall5121–153322030611692761175312.12.651.22
Eddie Plank4221–11312332127561571401268.12.051.00
Bob Groom3712–11261111999476731176209.13.271.30
Doc Watson338–92060133656059421134.24.011.43
Ed Willett172–32125936271819252.24.611.46
Ernie Herbert111–01105022191824149.03.491.39
LaRue Kirby10–00007542717.05.141.29