St. Louis Cardinals 2022

93–71record
.567win pct
775runs
645allowed
+130run diff
198home runs
51players

The three rarest things in 2022

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
90Four Straight Home RunsSt. Louis Cardinals2022-07-021 in 18,939 gamesbox score ↗
73Walk-Off Hit By PitchSt. Louis Cardinals2022-08-161 in 2,216 gamesbox score ↗
68Four Homers in an InningSt. Louis Cardinals2022-07-021 in 1,340 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (51)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Paul Goldschmidt151651561106178410351157914170.317.404.578.981
Tommy Edman15363057795153314135746111323.265.324.400.725
Nolan Arenado1486205577316342130103527253.293.358.533.891
Dylan Carlson12848843256102304842459452.236.316.380.695
Brendan Donovan12646839164110211545607023.281.394.379.773
Tyler O'Neill963833345676111145838103144.228.308.392.700
Albert Pujols10935130742831402468285512.270.345.550.895
Lars Nootbaar10834729053661631440517141.228.340.448.788
Nolan Gorman89313283446413014352810310.226.300.420.721
Corey Dickerson972972812875171636124800.267.300.399.698
Andrew Knizner972932602856100425266201.215.301.300.601
Juan Yepez7627425327641301230166100.253.296.447.742
Yadier Molina8027026219568052454020.214.233.302.535
Harrison Bader722642463563735211347152.256.303.370.673
Paul DeJong77237210193390625217932.157.245.286.530
Edmundo Sosa531311221723430843831.189.244.270.515
Alec Burleson1653484910135910.188.264.271.535
Austin Romine1128262410002700.154.214.192.407
Ben DeLuzio2225203310003501.150.292.200.492
Ivan Herrera1122180200012800.111.190.111.302
Conner Capel919171300121200.176.211.353.563
Kramer Robertson2110000010000.000.000.000.000
Aaron Brooks5000000000000––––
Genesis Cabrera39000000000000––––
Junior Fernandez13000000000000––––
Jack Flaherty9000000000000––––
Giovanny Gallegos57000000000000––––
Ryan Helsley54000000000000––––
Jordan Hicks35000000000000––––
Dakota Hudson27000000000000––––
Matthew Liberatore9000000000000––––
Steven Matz15000000000000––––
T.J. McFarland28000000000000––––
Miles Mikolas33000000000000––––
Jordan Montgomery11000000000000––––
James Naile7000000000000––––
Packy Naughton26000000000000––––
Johan Oviedo14000000000000––––
Andre Pallante47000000000000––––
Jose Quintana12000000000000––––
JoJo Romero15000000000000––––
Angel Rondon1000000000000––––
Cory Spangenberg1000000000000––––
Chris Stratton20000000000000––––
Zack Thompson22000000000000––––
Drew VerHagen19000000000000––––
Adam Wainwright32000000000000––––
Jake Walsh3000000000000––––
Kodi Whitley14000000000000––––
Nick Wittgren29000000000000––––
Jake Woodford27000000000000––––

Pitching (32)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Miles Mikolas3312–13321017081743915325202.13.291.03
Adam Wainwright3211–12321019280795414316191.23.711.28
Dakota Hudson278–72600141716961789139.24.451.45
Andre Pallante476–51000113393840739108.03.171.42
Ryan Helsley549–10019281192094664.21.250.74
Jordan Montgomery116–311105624221361663.23.111.08
Jose Quintana123–212005418141648162.22.011.12
Jordan Hicks353–68004633333563561.14.841.32
Giovanny Gallegos573–600144223201873659.03.051.02
Jake Woodford274–01004313121124148.12.231.12
Steven Matz155–310005028281054848.05.251.25
Genesis Cabrera394–20013924232032844.24.631.32
Jack Flaherty92–18003618172233436.04.251.61
Matthew Liberatore92–27004223231828534.25.971.73
Zack Thompson221–110120981427334.22.080.98
T.J. McFarland280–00004226241116532.26.611.62
Packy Naughton260–2301391717731332.04.781.44
Nick Wittgren291–00013519191017129.05.901.55
Johan Oviedo142–11002699726425.13.201.30
Chris Stratton205–000022871223022.22.781.50
Drew VerHagen193–10002718161418521.26.651.89
Junior Fernandez130–00001765812315.12.931.63
JoJo Romero150–0000966916214.13.771.26
Kodi Whitley142–00001188912212.25.681.58
Aaron Brooks50–000011882739.17.711.39
James Naile70–00008552529.05.001.11
Angel Rondon11–00001003405.00.000.80
Jake Walsh30–10003442502.213.501.88
Yadier Molina20–00006440122.018.003.00
Corey Dickerson10–00002001001.00.003.00
Albert Pujols10–00003441021.036.004.00
Andrew Knizner10–00001000000.20.001.50