St. Louis Cardinals 2020

31–30record
.508win pct
256runs
248allowed
+8run diff
54home runs
44players

The three rarest things in 2020

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
57Triple PlayYadier Molina2020-09-271 in 498 gamesbox score ↗
54Triple Play (play-by-play era)St. Louis Cardinals2020-09-271 in 372 gamesbox score ↗
52Walk-Off WalkSt. Louis Cardinals2020-08-261 in 317 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (44)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Paul Goldschmidt582311913158130621374310.304.417.466.883
Tommy Edman55227204295171526164824.250.317.368.685
Kolten Wong53208181264842116203052.265.350.326.675
Paul DeJong45174152173860325175010.250.322.349.671
Brad Miller48171142213381725254610.232.357.451.807
Matt Carpenter50169140222660424234800.186.325.314.640
Tyler O'Neill50157139202450719154331.173.261.360.621
Yadier Molina4215614512382041662100.262.303.359.662
Harrison Bader50125106212472411134031.226.336.443.779
Dylan Carlson3511911011227131683511.200.252.364.616
Dexter Fowler3110190142120415102811.233.317.389.706
Rangel Ravelo1341355610164600.171.244.286.530
Matt Wieters19413537100431000.200.300.229.529
Lane Thomas18403654201241300.111.200.250.450
Andrew Knizner817161410040500.250.235.312.548
Max Schrock1117171300110600.176.176.353.529
Austin Dean3741110003200.250.571.5001.071
Justin Williams3650100001200.200.333.200.533
John Nogowski1440100000100.250.250.250.500
Genesis Cabrera20000000000000––––
Nabil Crismatt6000000000000––––
Jesus Cruz1000000000000––––
Seth Elledge12000000000000––––
Junior Fernandez3000000000000––––
Jack Flaherty9000000000000––––
Giovanny Gallegos16000000000000––––
John Gant17000000000000––––
Austin Gomber14000000000000––––
Ryan Helsley12000000000000––––
Dakota Hudson8000000000000––––
Rob Kaminsky5000000000000––––
Kwang Hyun Kim8000000000000––––
Carlos Martinez5000000000000––––
Ryan Meisinger2000000000000––––
Andrew Miller16000000000000––––
Johan Oviedo5000000000000––––
Daniel Ponce de Leon9000000000000––––
Roel Ramirez1000000000000––––
Alex Reyes15000000000000––––
Ricardo Sanchez3000000000000––––
Adam Wainwright10000000000000––––
Tyler Webb21000000000000––––
Kodi Whitley4000000000000––––
Jake Woodford12000000000000––––

Pitching (26)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Adam Wainwright105–310205425231554965.23.151.05
Jack Flaherty94–39003322221649640.14.911.21
Dakota Hudson83–28002413121531539.02.771.00
Kwang Hyun Kim83–070128971224339.01.621.03
Daniel Ponce de Leon91–38002318182045832.24.961.32
Austin Gomber141–140019661527129.01.861.17
Johan Oviedo50–35002418151016324.25.471.38
Genesis Cabrera194–100110961632322.12.421.16
Tyler Webb211–10011755719221.22.081.11
Jake Woodford121–0100201313516721.05.571.19
Carlos Martinez50–35003226221017620.09.902.10
Alex Reyes152–1101141071427119.23.201.42
Giovanny Gallegos162–2004966421115.03.600.87
John Gant170–3000964718015.02.401.07
Andrew Miller161–1004944516013.02.771.08
Ryan Helsley121–1001887810312.05.251.33
Seth Elledge121–00001166814211.24.631.63
Nabil Crismatt60–00006331828.13.240.84
Ricardo Sanchez30–00005445415.16.751.88
Rob Kaminsky50–00003312304.21.931.07
Kodi Whitley40–00002111514.21.930.64
Junior Fernandez30–00006662213.018.002.67
Ryan Meisinger20–00001004302.20.001.88
Jesus Cruz10–00003221201.018.004.00
Max Schrock10–00000000001.00.000.00
Roel Ramirez10–00006661140.281.0010.50