St. Louis Cardinals 2010

86–76record
.531win pct
736runs
641allowed
+95run diff
150home runs
42players

The three rarest things in 2010

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
66Three Intentional WalksAlbert Pujols2010-08-261 in 1,129 gamesbox score ↗
53Three-Homer GameAlbert Pujols2010-05-301 in 321 gamesbox score ↗
48Six Times On BaseAlbert Pujols2010-04-171 in 214 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (42)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Albert Pujols1597005871151833914211810376144.312.414.5961.011
Matt Holliday1586755969518645128103699395.312.390.532.922
Colby Rasmus14453446485128283236663148128.276.361.498.859
Skip Schumaker13752947666126181542436453.265.328.338.667
Yadier Molina13652146534122190662425184.262.329.342.671
Brendan Ryan13948643950981932363360114.223.279.294.573
Felipe Lopez1094253765087181736437782.231.310.340.651
Jon Jay1053232874786192427245024.300.359.422.780
Ryan Ludwick7731428144792021143246403.281.343.484.827
David Freese702702402871121436215911.296.361.404.765
Randy Winn87162144163681317132250.250.311.382.693
Aaron Miles791511391439500961401.281.311.317.627
Nick Stavinoha791261211131402942800.256.286.339.625
Pedro Feliz401251201425011941000.208.232.250.482
Allen Craig4412411412287041892601.246.298.412.711
Tyler Greene44122104142331210132420.221.328.327.655
Adam Wainwright379684414500672300.167.231.226.457
Chris Carpenter35847228001412500.111.135.153.288
Joe Mather366460713400321111.217.242.283.525
Jason LaRue29635631110255700.196.274.321.596
Jaime Garcia316054810100221300.185.214.204.418
Matt Pagnozzi154439414201102800.359.405.487.892
Daniel Descalso1137346920042610.265.324.324.648
Kyle Lohse2137352620030800.171.171.229.400
Bryan Anderson1535321920041700.281.314.344.658
Jake Westbrook12272513100111100.120.154.160.314
Jeff Suppan1523211410011500.190.227.238.465
Brad Penny920191300140600.158.158.316.474
Blake Hawksworth4518160000000900.000.000.000.000
Mark Hamilton915140200001500.143.200.143.343
P.J. Walters7970000001500.000.125.000.125
Adam Ottavino6760000001500.000.143.000.143
Mitchell Boggs61330000000100.000.000.000.000
Ryan Franklin59330000000300.000.000.000.000
Steven Hill1331100110100.333.3331.3331.667
Kyle McClellan68220100000000.500.500.5001.000
Jason Motte56220000000200.000.000.000.000
Dennys Reyes59220000000000.000.000.000.000
Mike MacDougal17000000000000––––
Evan MacLane2000000000000––––
Trever Miller57000000000000––––
Fernando Salas27000000000000––––

Pitching (22)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Chris Carpenter3516–9351021499846317921235.03.221.18
Adam Wainwright3320–11335018668625621315230.12.421.05
Jaime Garcia2813–828101516449641329163.12.701.32
Kyle Lohse184–8180012975673554992.06.551.78
Blake Hawksworth454–8800113565035611590.14.981.64
Kyle McClellan681–40025820192360975.12.271.08
Jake Westbrook124–412007031292455575.03.481.25
Jeff Suppan153–613008032302533970.13.841.49
Mitchell Boggs612–30006029272752567.13.611.29
Ryan Franklin596–200275725251042765.03.461.03
Brad Penny93–4900632520935455.23.231.29
Jason Motte564–20024113131854552.12.241.13
Dennys Reyes593–10013415152125238.03.551.45
Trever Miller570–10003017161622236.04.001.28
Fernando Salas270–00002813121529430.23.521.40
P.J. Walters72–03003220201022530.06.001.40
Adam Ottavino50–2300372121912522.18.462.06
Mike MacDougal171–10002315151214118.27.231.88
Joe Mather10–10002223002.09.002.50
Aaron Miles20–00002000002.00.001.00
Felipe Lopez10–00001001001.00.002.00
Evan MacLane20–10001111011.09.002.00