St. Louis Cardinals 2007

78–84record
.481win pct
725runs
829allowed
-104run diff
141home runs
45players

The three rarest things in 2007

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
73All Runs in One InningSt. Louis Cardinals2007-08-061 in 2,285 gamesbox score ↗
56Ten-Run InningSt. Louis Cardinals2007-06-161 in 428 gamesbox score ↗
43Five for FiveSkip Schumaker2007-09-301 in 135 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (45)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Albert Pujols1586795659918538132103995826.327.429.568.997
David Eckstein117484434581342303312422101.309.356.382.739
Aaron Miles13344941455120161232254021.290.328.348.676
Scott Rolen11244139255104242858375653.265.331.398.729
Chris Duncan127432375519720021705512321.259.354.480.834
Jim Edmonds11741136539921521253417502.252.325.403.728
Yadier Molina1113963533097150640344311.275.340.368.708
So Taguchi1303403074889150330233274.290.350.368.718
Ryan Ludwick12033930342812201452267244.267.339.479.818
Juan Encarnacion783072834380171947184322.283.324.445.769
Adam Kennedy87306279276191318223362.219.282.290.572
Scott Spiezio822572233160140431274001.269.354.386.740
Brendan Ryan67199180305290412151970.289.347.406.752
Rick Ankiel471901723149811139134110.285.328.535.863
Skip Schumaker88188177195912221982011.333.358.458.816
Gary Bennett5917015512397021781611.252.286.335.621
Kelly Stinnett268782713301552200.159.207.232.439
Adam Wainwright377462418301631801.290.323.387.710
Miguel Cairo28726781722053521.254.296.343.639
Preston Wilson256864614301541721.219.265.312.577
Braden Looper316353610200641900.189.259.226.485
Kip Wells355453717101501900.321.321.396.717
Russell Branyan21393246001271500.188.333.281.615
Anthony Reyes27322612000101000.077.077.077.154
Brad Thompson45312414000001100.167.167.167.333
Brian Barden1525236510002400.217.280.261.541
Joel Pineiro14241821000021300.056.150.056.206
Todd Wellemeyer2019161200010900.125.125.125.250
Mike Maroth1511101200010110.200.200.200.400
Randy Keisler4661100000200.167.167.167.333
Troy Percival34440000000400.000.000.000.000
Kelvin Jimenez34320000001200.000.333.000.333
Ryan Franklin69220100010100.500.500.5001.000
Mark Mulder3220100000100.500.500.5001.000
Chris Carpenter1110000000000.000.000.000.000
Troy Cate14110000000000.000.000.000.000
Brian Falkenborg16110000000100.000.000.000.000
Randy Flores70110000000100.000.000.000.000
Josh Hancock8110000000000.000.000.000.000
Tyler Johnson55100000000000––––
Russ Springer76110000000100.000.000.000.000
Andy Cavazos17000000000000––––
Dennis Dove3000000000000––––
Brian Esposito1000000000000––––
Jason Isringhausen63000000000000––––

Pitching (25)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Adam Wainwright3214–12321021293837013613202.03.701.40
Braden Looper3112–12300018310096518722175.04.941.34
Kip Wells347–1726001861161037812219162.25.701.62
Brad Thompson448–617001577668405323129.14.731.52
Anthony Reyes222–1420101087772437416107.16.041.41
Ryan Franklin694–40017028271144880.03.041.01
Russ Springer768–10004118161966366.02.180.91
Jason Isringhausen634–000324221182854465.12.481.07
Joel Pineiro116–4110069292812401163.23.961.27
Todd Wellemeyer203–211005231222951763.23.111.27
Randy Flores703–00017131261547255.04.251.56
Kelvin Jimenez343–00005636351724242.07.501.74
Troy Percival343–010024881036340.01.800.85
Tyler Johnson551–10003118171624438.04.031.24
Mike Maroth140–570071564517231138.010.662.32
Andy Cavazos170–00002727231615520.010.352.15
Brian Falkenborg160–1000221010816218.24.821.61
Randy Keisler40–030021121055317.15.191.50
Troy Cate140–00001876912116.03.381.69
Josh Hancock80–1000146559212.23.551.50
Mark Mulder30–330022171573411.012.272.64
Chris Carpenter10–11009551306.07.501.67
Dennis Dove30–00005551123.015.002.00
Aaron Miles20–00003220012.09.001.50
Scott Spiezio10–00000001001.00.001.00