St. Louis Cardinals 1986

79–82record
.491win pct
601runs
611allowed
-10run diff
58home runs
38players

The three rarest things in 1986

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
89Three Sacrifice FliesVince Coleman1986-05-011 in 13,977 gamesbox score ↗
64Four-Steal GameVince Coleman1986-06-301 in 894 gamesbox score ↗
62Three Sacrifice BuntsBob Forsch1986-05-311 in 730 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (38)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Vince Coleman15467060094139138029609810714.232.301.280.581
Tom Herr152647559481413042617375228.252.342.331.673
Terry Pendleton159626578561382651593459246.239.279.306.585
Ozzie Smith153609514671441940547927317.280.376.333.709
Willie McGee1245394976512722774837821916.256.306.370.676
Andy Van Slyke1374704184811323713614785218.270.343.452.795
Mike LaValliere1103503031871102330363701.234.318.310.628
Jack Clark652802323455122923456111.237.362.422.784
Curt Ford8524021430531522292329135.248.318.364.682
Tito Landrum96230205244371217204131.210.279.283.562
Mike Heath65216190193981425233623.205.293.321.614
Clint Hurdle78184154183051315263800.195.311.299.610
Jose Oquendo76158138204141013152023.297.359.341.700
John Morris391081008240111471562.240.287.290.577
Alan Knicely34100828163016172111.195.330.268.598
Bob Forsch3488767134121202400.171.169.329.498
John Tudor308772611100612200.153.162.167.329
Danny Cox32836525200223200.077.104.108.212
Jim Lindeman195855714101621011.255.276.327.603
Mike Laga185246710403851800.217.308.500.808
Greg Mathews23524312000201900.047.089.047.135
Steve Lake265149412102102500.245.275.388.662
Tom Lawless46453951110032881.282.310.308.617
Tim Conroy26402924200631100.138.219.207.426
Jerry White2529241300132300.125.179.250.429
Ray Burris2327270430070900.148.148.259.407
Ricky Horton4225180100005300.056.261.056.316
Fred Manrique1318172300111110.176.222.353.575
Rick Ownbey171070000000100.000.000.000.000
Pat Perry46880000000400.000.000.000.000
Todd Worrell74770101000500.143.143.429.571
Ken Dayley32650100001200.200.333.200.533
Ray Soff30320000000200.000.000.000.000
Greg Bargar22220000000200.000.000.000.000
Joe Boever11220100000000.500.500.5001.000
Kurt Kepshire2210000000000.000.000.000.000
Bill Earley3000000000000––––
Jeff Lahti4000000000000––––

Pitching (17)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Bob Forsch3314–10333021191836810419230.03.251.21
Danny Cox3212–13328018985716010814220.02.901.13
John Tudor3013–7303019781715310722219.02.921.14
Greg Mathews2311–822101396159446715145.13.651.26
Tim Conroy255–1121101227267567915115.15.231.54
Todd Worrell749–10003686292441739103.22.081.23
Ricky Horton424–391377252526497100.12.241.03
Ray Burris234–5100092525132341382.05.601.51
Pat Perry462–30025931293429568.23.801.35
Rick Ownbey171–33004720181925442.23.801.55
Ken Dayley310–30054219141133138.23.261.37
Ray Soff304–20003717141322438.13.291.30
Greg Bargar220–20003619171012327.15.601.68
Joe Boever110–10001954118221.21.661.38
Kurt Kepshire20–11008444628.04.501.50
Bill Earley30–00000002203.00.000.67
Jeff Lahti40–00003001302.10.001.71