St. Louis Cardinals 1985

108–67record
.617win pct
789runs
623allowed
+166run diff
92home runs
37players

The three rarest things in 1985

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
66Three Hits, Three StrikeoutsVince Coleman1985-08-011 in 1,070 gamesbox score ↗
64Four-Steal GameVince Coleman1985-09-281 in 894 gamesbox score ↗
58Two BalksKurt Kepshire1985-07-101 in 551 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (37)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Tom Herr1596965969718038381108055313.302.379.416.795
Vince Coleman15169263610717020101405011511025.267.320.335.655
Willie McGee1526526121142162618108234865616.353.384.503.887
Ozzie Smith158615537701482236546527318.276.355.361.716
Terry Pendleton1496025595613416356937751712.240.285.306.591
Jack Clark126532442711242632287838814.281.393.502.895
Andy Van Slyke1464754246111025613554754346.259.335.439.774
Tom Nieto952882531557102034263702.225.305.281.586
Darrell Porter8428424030531221036414861.221.335.412.747
Tito Landrum85181161214582421193014.280.356.429.784
Mike Jorgensen72146112142260011312721.196.375.250.625
Lonnie Smith2811596152522071520126.260.377.323.700
Joaquin Andujar3810694210200855031.106.152.128.279
John Tudor3710694913320252501.138.182.213.395
Danny Cox359379312100642400.152.200.165.365
Cesar Cedeno2882761433416195751.434.463.7501.213
Steve Braun647967716401610900.239.342.343.685
Ivan De Jesus5978721116500741622.222.260.292.551
Tom Lawless47645881231085421.207.270.293.563
Kurt Kepshire32605166300211800.118.132.176.309
Brian Harper43555251340082300.250.273.327.600
Bob Forsch344745311211401000.244.244.400.644
Mike LaValliere1244342510067300.147.273.176.449
Ricky Horton4921161100003500.062.211.062.273
Randy Hunt1420191300010501.158.158.158.316
Curt Ford1116122620034110.500.625.6671.292
Bill Campbell50962200013201.333.556.333.889
Jeff Lahti52990000000500.000.000.000.000
Ken Dayley57550200000100.400.400.400.800
Art Howe4330000000000.000.000.000.000
Neil Allen23220000000200.000.000.000.000
Matt Keough4220000000000.000.000.000.000
Pat Perry6220100000000.500.500.5001.000
Todd Worrell17110000000100.000.000.000.000
Doug Bair2000000000000––––
Joe Boever13000000000000––––
Andy Hassler10000000000000––––

Pitching (16)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
John Tudor3621–83614020968594916914275.01.930.94
Joaquin Andujar3821–12381002651131028211215269.23.401.29
Danny Cox3518–93510022691776413119241.02.881.20
Kurt Kepshire3210–929001558981716716153.14.751.47
Bob Forsch349–619321326359474811136.03.901.32
Ricky Horton493–23018430293459589.22.911.32
Jeff Lahti525–200196315142641368.11.841.30
Ken Dayley574–400116524201862265.12.761.27
Bill Campbell505–30045532252141564.13.501.18
Neil Allen231–41023222181710329.05.591.69
Todd Worrell173–00051777717221.22.911.11
Joe Boever130–00001788420316.14.411.29
Pat Perry61–000030036012.10.000.49
Andy Hassler100–100095245010.01.801.30
Matt Keough40–11001055410010.04.501.40
Doug Bair20–00001002002.00.001.50