St. Louis Cardinals 1934

99–61record
.619win pct
833runs
679allowed
+154run diff
106home runs
31players

The three rarest things in 1934

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
64No-HitterPaul Dean1934-09-211 in 881 gamesbox score ↗
61Five Runs ScoredRipper Collins1934-07-061 in 688 gamesbox score ↗
57Three EjectionsSt. Louis Cardinals1934-07-021 in 469 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (31)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Jack Rothrock154709647106184353117249561012.284.336.399.734
Ripper Collins154662600116200401235128575024.333.393.6151.008
Joe Medwick149646620110198401818106218331.319.343.529.872
Frankie Frisch140605550741683063754510114.305.359.398.757
Leo Durocher14654250062130265370344223.260.310.350.660
Pepper Martin1104894547613126115493241238.289.337.427.764
Spud Davis10738434745104224965342700.300.366.464.830
Ernie Orsatti10536533639101144031262963.301.353.366.719
Burgess Whitehead1003573325592135124121954.277.310.355.666
Bill DeLancey9329525341801831340413713.316.414.565.979
Chick Fullis69216199215291026141147.261.310.317.626
Dizzy Dean511261191529312911510.244.250.336.586
Tex Carleton4196887172111052700.193.237.273.509
Paul Dean398783620400311200.241.250.289.539
Buster Mills298072717411841101.236.295.361.656
Pat Crawford617670319200165300.271.320.300.620
Bill Hallahan326155310100621600.182.211.200.411
Bill Walker24585425100112600.093.109.111.220
Kiddo Davis16363361030143110.303.361.485.846
Jesse Haines3721191300001500.158.200.158.358
Jim Mooney3220190100020100.053.053.053.105
Gene Moore920182510012200.278.350.333.683
Dazzy Vance1916151200110600.133.133.333.467
Francis Healy1513131410010200.308.308.385.692
Jim Winford5310000002100.000.667.000.667
Flint Rhem5220000000000.000.000.000.000
Burleigh Grimes4100000000000––––
Jim Lindsey11110000000000.000.000.000.000
Lew Riggs2110000000100.000.000.000.000
Red Worthington1110000000100.000.000.000.000
Clarence Heise1000000000000––––

Pitching (14)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Dizzy Dean5030–733247288110927319514311.22.661.16
Tex Carleton4016–11311622601261145310314240.24.261.30
Paul Dean3919–112616222597895215019233.13.431.19
Bill Hallahan328–1226100195937666702162.24.201.60
Bill Walker2412–4191001605955667710153.03.241.48
Jesse Haines374–46018642352117689.13.531.20
Jim Mooney322–471111459504927382.15.471.98
Dazzy Vance191–14116226231433459.03.511.29
Flint Rhem51–01012612876015.24.602.11
Jim Lindsey110–100121131037214.06.431.71
Jim Winford50–210017121063012.27.111.82
Burleigh Grimes42–10005332127.23.520.91
Clarence Heise10–00003310112.04.501.50
Pepper Martin10–00001110002.04.500.50