St. Louis Cardinals 1902

56–78record
.418win pct
517runs
695allowed
-178run diff
10home runs
27players

The three rarest things in 1902

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
51Three Batters HitBill Popp1902-07-141 in 282 gamesbox score ↗
51Twelve Runs AllowedWiley Dunham1902-06-161 in 264 gamesbox score ↗
40Ten Runs AllowedBill Popp1902-04-191 in 102 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (27)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
John Farrell13861556368141135025383190.250.304.291.595
George Barclay137584542791631423532824300.301.342.351.693
Homer Smoot129561518581611943501935200.311.346.380.726
Patsy Donovan126552502701581240352912340.315.364.355.719
Otto Krueger12851546955124780442826140.264.311.313.625
Fred Hartman11444341830901030521227140.215.246.254.500
Roy Brashear1104373873610782140352990.276.338.315.653
Jack Ryan7628626723484401461720.180.201.225.425
Art Nichols7328425036671201312212180.268.337.328.665
Jack O'Neill63207191132711012101920.141.204.157.361
Mike O'Neill5114213521435321541600.319.343.444.787
Stan Yerkes39102914121002102200.132.218.143.361
Bob Wicker31827761820034820.234.272.260.531
Jack Calhoun20726331021088510.159.264.222.486
Ed Murphy23636141600031300.262.274.262.536
Clarence Currie16494639200321200.196.245.239.484
Alex Pearson1134342900020400.265.265.265.529
Art Weaver1134332620031100.182.206.242.448
Doc Hazelton728230300004200.130.286.130.416
Bill Popp925210100002600.048.130.048.178
Jim Hackett623212610042010.286.348.333.681
Rudy Kling414101200003110.200.385.200.585
Wiley Dunham712120100000500.083.083.083.167
Otto Williams2650200021010.400.500.400.900
Chappie McFarland2440000000100.000.000.000.000
John Murphy1431210011100.667.7501.0001.750
Joe Adams1220000000000.000.000.000.000

Pitching (11)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Mike O'Neill3617–153229129713693671073288.12.901.26
Stan Yerkes3912–203727034116011178831272.23.661.54
Ed Murphy239–617121187865532367164.03.021.34
Bob Wicker225–1316140159825444781152.13.191.33
Clarence Currie157–512100125543635300124.22.601.28
Alex Pearson112–610809047362326082.03.951.38
Bill Popp92–67508760333016260.14.921.94
Wiley Dunham72–35314731241315138.05.681.58
Jim Hackett40–3330462621167030.16.232.04
Chappie McFarland20–1110117733111.05.731.27
Joe Adams10–00009642004.09.002.75