St. Louis Browns 1930

64–90record
.416win pct
751runs
886allowed
-135run diff
75home runs
31players

The three rarest things in 1930

RarityWhatWhoDateRateGame
65Three Runs, No HitsSt. Louis Browns1930-07-151 in 996 gamesbox score ↗
62Ten WalksDick Coffman1930-04-231 in 747 gamesbox score ↗
53Three-Homer GameGoose Goslin1930-08-191 in 321 gamesbox score ↗

Batting (31)

PlayerGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS
Red Kress15468061594192438161144956312.312.365.486.851
Ski Melillo1496175746214730105602344149.256.287.369.656
Lu Blue117524425851002754428145127.235.363.351.713
Goose Goslin101456396811292573010050351410.326.403.6521.054
Frank O'Rourke1164504005210715414135301211.268.326.333.659
Fred Schulte113440392591092355614145128.278.348.401.748
Rick Ferrell1013723144384184143461014.268.363.360.723
Ted Gullic92347308397775443274441.250.310.344.655
Earl McNeely782662353364191021221484.272.340.362.701
Red Badgro892542343056183128132735.239.285.355.640
Alex Metzler55238209305463123211251.258.326.330.656
Heinie Manush4920919826651642295732.328.345.480.825
Sammy Hale6220419021528122481811.274.303.358.661
Clyde Manion57177147123210112241700.218.327.245.572
Lefty Stewart351099017222107131600.244.340.289.629
Chad Kimsey60757014244121451610.343.387.514.901
George Blaeholder377465812310452301.185.243.262.504
Dick Coffman38706649300221800.136.162.182.344
Rip Collins35635347220161700.132.220.245.466
Sam Gray275754311300521700.204.232.259.491
Jim Levey840377920033200.243.300.297.597
Rollie Stiles203737410300301000.270.270.351.622
Jack Burns836305930025500.300.400.400.800
Bernie Hungling10363141020025301.323.417.387.804
Lin Storti730286911022600.321.367.429.795
General Crowder1326252400021300.160.192.160.352
Herm Holshouser2520161200014500.125.300.125.425
Jack Crouch615141210011300.143.200.214.414
Joe Hassler5883200010100.250.250.250.500
Tom Jenkins2881211030100.250.250.625.875
Fred Stiely5870320021200.429.500.7141.214

Pitching (10)

PlayerGW–LGSCGSVHRERBBKHRIPERAWHIP
Lefty Stewart3520–1233230281119105707921270.03.501.30
Dick Coffman388–1830121250134109695414196.05.011.63
George Blaeholder3711–132310423511997467020190.24.581.47
Rip Collins359–720621679083637511172.24.331.33
Sam Gray274–152470215133116535117166.26.261.61
Chad Kimsey426–10412139867945328113.16.271.62
Rollie Stiles203–67301367769413011103.16.011.71
General Crowder133–7105185434127421177.14.771.45
Herm Holshouser250–110110364532934762.17.652.12
Fred Stiely40–121027211785419.08.051.84